Click HERE for online Golf Bookings

Click
HERE to subscribe to our Newsletter

CONTACT DETAILS

R102 (Old Coast Road),
Port Shepstone, 4240, RSA
T: +27 (0) 39-695 0140/1
E: receptionpscc@lantic.net
Emergency No.
064 873 6735
Port Shepstone Proshop C: 27 (0) 82 301 0212

Search This Site
Golf Results


Wednesday - 22 January 2020 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Daan Swanepoel & Mark Smith - +12
2nd: - Smittie Stieger & Stewart Betts - +11
3rd: - Gary Vogt & Allan Rowley - +10 o.c.o

Saturday - 25 January 2020 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Dave Mee & Gary Vogt - 47 pts
2nd: - Melvyn Haai & Barry Mentz - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Roly Shaw - 43 pts o.c.o

UPCOMING EVENTS :
Saturday - 01 February 2020 - Monthly Medal / Hulley v Wyk Challenge
Sunday - 02 February 2020 - Merry Mixed Better Ball

Wednesday - 15 January 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Ewald Ziervogel & Chris Boyce - 45 pts
2nd: - Allan Rowley & Bruce Holmes - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Stewart Betts & Barry Mentz - 43 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 18 January 2020 - Windhoek International Pairs
1st: - Gavin & Jarrod v Wyk - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Louis & Liana Klopper - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Peter Stoppel & Albert dos Santos - 46 pts o.c.o
18 January 2020 - Better Ball Stableford – Club Compo
1st: - Eddie Ringo & Mark Smith - 49 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Danie Schutte & James Fergus - 49 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gerald Koch & James Coull - 44 pts
Wednesday - 08 January 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Riaan Ahrens & Vernon York - 45 pts
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel & Graham Dickson - 44 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Mark Smith & Ken Morris - 44 pts o.c.o

Friday - 10 January 2020 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business Day
1st: - Shaun Nathanson, Manie Smit, John Beekman & Jesse Verster - 92 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Gerald Koch, Daan Swanepoel, Roly Shaw & Johann du Plessis - 92 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Koko Zithumane, Ronnie Mtshaka, Francois Botha & Abe Sidumo - 91 pts

Saturday - 11 January 2020 - Harbour View Spar Golf Day
1st: - Rob Piers - 40 pts
2nd: - Barry vd Veen - 39 pts
3rd: - Gavin v Wyk - 38 pts

Saturday - 04 January 2020 - Monthly Medal
IND STAB:
1st: - Yzelle Greyling - 43 pts
2nd: - Lionel Peters - 35 pts
A DIV: 1st: - Kirk Larsen - 72 nett
2nd: - Greg Hornby - 73 nett
B DIV: 1st: - George Bowie - 71 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Charles Hulley - 71 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - Eddie Ringo - 72 nett
2nd: - Louis Klopper - 77 nett
BEST GROSS: - Kirk Larsen - 77 gross
MUG WINNER: - Gavin van Wyk - 70 nett
Tuesday – 24 December 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Peter Stoppel & Allan Rowley - 44 pts
2nd: - Gary Vogt & Jenny Hulley - 43 pts

Saturday - 28 December 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Stewart Betts & Roly Shaw - 46 pts
2nd: - Daryl D’arcy & Shaun Nathanson - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Charles Hulley & Dave Mee - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 18 December 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Jacky v Heerden & Santhos Baskali - 45 pts
2nd: - Murray & Craig Ross - 44 pts
3rd: - Roly Shaw & Chris Boyce - 43 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 21 December 2019 - Halfway Ford Dealership and Christmas Compo
1st: - Leon Reeders & Andrew Maree - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Graham Fabricius & Nick Wattrus - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Tom Pearson & Pivot - 45 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 11 December 2019 - RAINED OUT
Friday - 13 December 2019 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business day
1st: - Rob Piers, Jimmy Parsons, Niel Retief & Christo J v Vuuren - 95 pts
2nd: - Smittie Stieger, Howard Crouch, Juan Buitendag & Ken Morris - 89 pts
3rd: - Greg Hornby, Andrew Maree, Jimmy Adamson & Danie Schutte - 86 pts
Saturday - 14 December 2019 - Harbour View Spar Golf Day
1st: - James Coull - 35 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 35 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Greg Hornby - 35 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 04 December 2019 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Smitte Stieger - 40 pts
2nd: - Rob Calder - 36 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Phil Myburgh - 36 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 07 December 2019 - Monthly Mug
IND STAB: - 1st: - Leon Reeders - 37 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Tom Pearson - 37 pts o.c.o
A DIV: - 1st: - James Coull - 70 nett
2nd: - Greg Hornby - 74 nett o.c.o
B DIV: - 1st: - Rob Piers - 69 nett
2nd: - Mark Smith - 71 nett
C DIV: - 1st: - Basil King - 69 nett
2nd: - Graham Dickson - 70 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 71 gross
MUG WINNER: - Paul Bunge - 68 nett
Wednesday – 27 November 2019 - Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Eddie Fann - +5
2nd: - Ndumi Ncemane - +2 o.c.o
3rd: - Phil Myburgh - +2 o.c.o
Saturday - 30 November 2019 - Captains Putter Golf Day
1st: - Dave Mee - 40 pts
2nd: - Gerald Koch - 36 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - John Beekman - 36 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 20 November 2019 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Mark Smith - 41 pts
2nd: - Jacky v Heerden - 39 pts
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons - 38 pts

Saturday - 23 November 2019 - Halfway Ford Dealership / Toy Story Golf Day
1st: - Mlamuli Msezane & Emmanuel Mseleku - 48 pts
2nd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 46 pts
3rd: - Johann du Plessis & Thys Blom - 45 pts

UPCOMING EVENTS :
Saturday - 30 November 2019 – Captains Putter Golf Day
Wednesday – 13 November 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - James Coull & Smittie Stieger - 42 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Bevis Fairbrother & Rob Piers - 42 pts o.c.o
Friday - 15 November 2019 - Beekman Classic Day 1
1st: - Bevis Fairbrother, Jaco Buitendag, Howard Crouch & Ken Morris - 93 pts
2nd: - Ronnie Mtshaka, Ndumi Ncemane, Sbu Ntozakhe & Koko Zithumane - 92 pts
3rd: - Sanjay Singh, Paul Geoffery, Abel Yeeranna & Rajen Naidoo - 91 pts
Saturday - 16 November 2019 - Beekman Classic Day 2
1st: - Ryan Ringo & Daryl D’arcy - 48 pts
2nd: - Barry vd Veen & Greg Small - 47 pts
3rd: - Sbu Ntozakhe & Koko Zithumane - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 06 November 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Jimmy Parsons & Rob Calder - 44 pts
2nd: - Phil Myburgh & Sanjay Singh - 42 pts
3rd: - Devan & Thys Eckhout - 41 pts o.c.o

Friday - 08 November 2019 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business Day
1st: - Jaco vd Wal, Johan Neethling, Heber de Beer & Deon Meyer - 89 pts
2nd: - Jimmy Adamson, Andrew Maree, Don Osborne & Greg Hornby - 88 pts
3rd: - Pete Stoppel, Lionel Peters, Gary Vogt & Alberto dos Santos - 87 pts

Saturday - 09 November 2019 - Harbour View Spar Golf Day
1st: - Paul Geoffery - 38 pts
2nd: - Rob Calder - 37 pts
3rd: - Vaatjie vd Watt - 36 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 30 October 2019 - Better Ball Medal
1st: - Dave Mee & Rob Piers - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Eddie Fann & Murray Ross - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ewald & Juliana Ziervogel - 46 pts
Saturday - 02 November 2019 - Umthunzi Monthly Mug
IND STAB: 1st: - Lionel Peters - 33 pts
A DIV: 1st: - Gavin v Wyk - 71 nett o.c.o
B DIV: 1st: - Jimmy Parsons - 74 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - Rob Calder - 74 nett
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 68 gross
MUG WINNER: - Paul Geoffery - 70 nett
Sunday - 03 November 2019 - Provision Golf Day
1st: - Wanda Nxumalo & Alberto dos Santos - 76 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Sachin Kalkapersad & Darshan Pather - 76 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Ricky Naidoo & Anba Pillay - 75 pts

Wednesday – 23 October 2019 - Better Ball Medal
1st: - Jesse Verster & Ken Morris - 65 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Thys & Devan Eckhout - 65 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Jacky v Heerden & Smittie Stieger - 66 nett o.c.o

Friday - 25 October 2019 - Chamber of Commerce Golf Day
1st: - Billy Lorenzo & Craig Charlton - 50 pts
2nd: - Allan Rowley & Bruce Holmes - 48 pts o.c.o
3rd: - George Raman & Pete Govender - 48 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 26 October 2019 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Lionel Peters & Rob Piers - 47 pts
2nd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Howard Crouch - 45 pts o.c.o 
Wednesday – 16 October 2019 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Greg Hornby - 43 pts
2nd: - Ken Morris - 39 pts
3rd: - Sanjay Singh - 37 pts
Saturday - 17 October 2019 - Harbour View Spar Golf Day
1st: - Santhos Baskali - 40 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Mlamuli Msezane - 40 pts o.c.o
3rd: - John Bower - 39 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 09 Octoberber 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Craig Lindsay & Gary Vogt - 44 pts
2nd: - Abel Yeeranna & Smittie Stieger - 43 pts
3rd: - Tony Beech & Rob Calder - 42 pts o.c.o

Friday - 11 October 2019 - Nedbank Private Bank Business Day
1st: - Jennifer Duncan, Rudi & Ilse Steyn & Ghost - 90 pts
2nd: - Bruce Holmes, Allan Rowley, Thys & Devan Eckhout - 89 pts
3rd: - Jesse Verster, Tony Fairbairn, Dave Higgins & Steve McCarroll - 86 pts

Saturday - 12 October 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Brian Jolliffe & Anton Kohrmann - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Grant Peterson & Donovan Scowby - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Alberto dos Santos & Leon Reeders - 45 pts

Wednesday – 02 Octoberber 2019 - Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Ndumi Ncemane - +5
2nd: - Pete Stoppel - +4 o.c.o
3rd: - Allan Rowley - +4 o.c.o
Saturday - 05 October 2019 - Umthuzi Monthly Mug
IND STAB: 1st: - Sandi Burger - 37 pts
2nd: - Roly Shaw - 36 pts
A DIV: 1st: - Gavin van Wyk - 73 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Pete Govender - 73 nett o.c.o
B DIV: 1st: - Ivan Fabricius - 72 nett
2nd: - Gary Vogt - 73 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - John Bower - 75 nett
2nd: - Rob Calder - 76 nett
BEST GROSS: - Gavin van Wyk - 79 gross
MUG WINNER: - Paul Geoffery - 71 nett
Wednesday – 25 September 2019 - Combined Stableford
1st: - Pete Govender & Rob Calder - 78 pts
2nd: - Leon Bunge & David Rush - 72 pts
3rd: - Jaco Buitendag & Ken Morris - 71 pts
Saturday - 28 September 2019 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Sheldon & Deucullen vd Merwe - 47 pts
2nd: - Greg Hornby & Roly Shaw - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Louis & Liana Klopper - 43 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 18 September 2019 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Thys Eckhout - 38 pts
2nd: - Allan Rowley - 37 pts
3rd: - Jenny Hulley - 36 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 21 September 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Paul Geoffery & Pete Govender - 45 pts
2nd: - Leon Reeders & Mot Moleele - 44 pts
3rd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 43 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 11 September 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Lionel Peters & Gary Vogt - 45 pts
2nd: - Gerald Koch & Brett Pollington - 44 pts
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons & Albert dos Santos - 43 pts o.c.o
Friday - 13 September 2019 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business Day
1st: - Sastri Naidoo, Dan, Goni & Nelson - 90 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Jay Govender, Ramesh, Sagie & Elvis - 89 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ndumi Ncemane, Abe Sdumo, Frans Botha & Koko Zithumane – 89 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 14 September 2019 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB 1st: - Dirk Brand - 35 pts
2nd: - Liana Klopper - 34 pts
A DIV 1st: - Greg Hornby - 73 nett
2nd: - Pete Govender - 74 nett
B DIV 1st: - Leon Reeders - 71 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Allan Clark - 71 nett o.c.o
C DIV 1st: - Tony Fairbairn - 71 nett
2nd: - Lionel Peters - 73 nett
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 76 gross
MUG WINNER: - Mark Smith - 68 nett
Wednesday – 4 September 2019 - 4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count
1st: - Roly Shaw, Paul Bunge, Pete Stoppel & Chris Boyce - 90 pts o.c.o
Friday - 6 September 2019 - Cricket Golf Day
1st: - Keith Dunn, Tony Fairbairn, John Beekman & Jess Verster - 104 pts
2nd: - Ronnie Mtshaka, Koko Zithumane, E Dodongwane & Ian Stewart – 102 pts
3rd: - Jimmy, Noddy, Marc & Theo – 101 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 7 September 2019 - Creston College Golf Day
1st: - Marina & Tim McGregor - 47 pts
2nd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Lionel Peters & Graham Dickson - 45 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 28 August 2019 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Charles Hulley - 43 pts
2nd: - Stewart Betts - 41 pts
3rd: - Paul Bunge - 40 pts
Friday - 30 August 2019 - Comfort Cool / Fourways Alliance Golf Day
1st: - Piet Fourie, Jaco vd Wal, Johan Neethling & Meebs de Beer – 94 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Jay Ramkissoon, Seelan Govender, Harry Naidoo & Sathia Moonswamy – 94 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Sbu Ntozakhe, Koko Zithumane, Abe Sidumo & Ndumi Ncemane – 92 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 31 August 2019 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Jon Dreyer & Jacky v Heerden - +9
2nd: - Gerhard Labuschagne & Ian Stewart - +8
3rd: - Paul Geoffery & Richard Harrison - +5
Wednesday – 21 August 2019 - Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Allan Rowley - + 4 o.c.o
2nd: - Greg Hornby - + 4 o.c.o
3rd: - Paul Bunge - + 3 o.c.o

Saturday - 24 August 2019 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Rob Vogt & Jenny Hulley - 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Gavin v Wyk & Sandi Burger - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Pete Govender & Abel Yeeranna - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 14 August 2019 - Medal
1st: - Phil Myburgh - 67 nett
2nd: - Tony v Niekerk - 70 nett
3rd: - Bevis Fairbrother - 71 nett
Saturday - 17 August 2019 - 4 Ball Alliance
1st: - James Coull, Gerald Koch, Stewart Betts & Roly Shaw - 87 pts
2nd: - Graham Fabricius, Koko Zithumane, Fanie Kuhn & Ian Stewart - 86 pts
3rd: - George Bowie, Phil Myburgh, Pete Stoppel & Mark Smith - 82 pts
Wednesday – 7 August 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Stewart Betts & Rob Calder - 45 pts
2nd: - Altaaf Bux & Abel Yeeranna - 43 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Leon Oosthuizen & Tony v Niekerk - 43 pts o.c.o

Friday - 9 August 2019 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business Day
1st: - Simone Ferreira, Maureen Pitcher, Dalene Steyn & Dirk Brand - 96 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Rajen Pillay, Devan Govender, Lee & Benji - 96 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Paul Geoffery, Pete Govender, Abel Yeeranna & Frans v Rensburg – 94 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 10 August 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Dirk Brand & Dalene Steyn - 47 pts
2nd: - Ian & Chris Stewart - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Stewart Betts & Gerald Koch - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 31 July 2019 - 4 Ball Alliance – 2 scores to count
1st: - Stewart Betts, Greg Hornby, Jenny Hulley & Roly Shaw - 91 pts
2nd: - Jesse Verster, Smittie Stieger, Daan Swanepoel & Graham Dickson - 89pts
Saturday - 03 August 2019 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB: - 1st: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 38 pts
2nd: - Juliana Ziervogel - 36 pts
A DIV: - 1st: - Gavin v Wyk - 73 nett
2nd: - Pete Govender - 74 nett
B DIV: - 1st: - Phil Myburgh - 72 nett
2nd: - Rob Piers - 73 nett
C DIV: - 1st: - Peter Stoppel - 77 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Brett Pollington - 77 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - Paul Geoffery - 79 gross
MUG WINNER - Paul Geoffery - 72 nett o.c.o

Wednesday - 24 July 2019 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Sanjay Singh - 42 pts
2nd: - Phil Myburgh - 37 pts
3rd: - Gary Vogt - 36 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 27 July 2019 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Daan Swanepoel & Eddie Ringo - 47 pts
2nd: - Louis & Liana Klopper - 44 pts
3rd: - Gerhard Labuschagne & Albert dos Santos - 43 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 20 July 2019 - Cape of Good Hope Wine Series
1st: - Dr Ayoob Bux & Pepe Govender - 47 pts
2nd: - Christo J v Vuuren & Niel Retief - 43 pts
3rd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 41 pts

Wednesday – 10 July 2019 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Stewart Betts & Roly Shaw - +12
2nd: - Kai Hielckert & Graham Dickson - +10
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Chris Boyce - +9 o.c.o
Friday - 12 July 2019 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business Day
1st: - Frank Pretorius, Ian Bender, Bruce Whiting & Jason Moriarty - 92 pts
2nd: - Ndumi Ncemane, Ronnie Mtshaka, Koko Zithumane & Abe Sidumo - 90 pts
3rd: - Jesse Verster, Steve McCarrol, Daryl Darcy & Ryan Ringo - 89 pts
Saturday - 13 July 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Abel Yeeranna & Chris Boyce - 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Barry & Judy van der Veen - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons & Dirk Brand - 43 pts

Wednesday – 3 July 2019 - Combined Stableford
1st: - Kai Hielckert & Dave Mee - 76 pts
2nd: - James Coull & Colin Nel - 75 pts
3rd: - Altaaf Bux & Paul Geoffery - 70 pts

Saturday - 6 July 2019 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
A DIV - 1st: - Graham Fabricius - 72 nett
2nd: - Chris Stewart - 73 nett
B DIV – 1st: - Pete Govender - 68 nett
2nd: - Gerald Koch - 69 nett
C DIV – 1st: - Machiel Uys - 71 nett
2nd: - Brett Pollington - 72 nett
IND STAB – 1st: - Charles Hulley - 37 pts
2nd: - Kim Strauss - 36 pts o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 71 gross
MUG WINNER: - Gavin van Wyk - 68 nett o.c.o

Wednesday – 26 June 2019 - Alliance - 3 scores to count
1st: - Smittie Stieger, Ken Morris, Colin Nel & Ghost - 114 pts
2nd: - Gerhard Labuschagne, Gary Vogt, Bevis Fairbrother & Pete Stoppel – 112 pts
Saturday - 29 June 2019 - Sanlam Cancer Challege
MEN
A DIV - 1st: - Gavin van Wyk - 39 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Niel Retief - 39 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jesse Verster - 38 pts o.c.o
B DIV – 1st: - Gerald Koch - 42 pts
2nd: - Gary Vogt - 41 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Dr A Bux - 41 pts o.c.o
C DIV – 1st: - Peter Stoppel - 36 pts
2nd: - Chris Boyce - 32 pts
3rd: - Dirk Brand - 28 pts
LADIES
A DIV – 1st: - No entrants
B DIV – 1st: - Sue van den Berg - 36 pts
2nd: - Caitlin Pillay - 34 pts
3rd: - Marietjie Stols - 30 pts
C DIV – 1st: - Di Nadauld - 37 pts
2nd: - Dalene Steyn - 35 pts
3rd: - Marisa Stretch - 34 pts o.c.o

1st: - Thys Eckhout & Allan Rowley - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Gerald Koch & Johann du Plessis - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Leon Reeders & James Coull - 47 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 22 June 2019 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Liana Klopper & Ilse Steyn - 46 pts
2nd: - Eddie Fann & Ian Stewart - 45 pts
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Terry Kotze - 44 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 12 June 2019 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Smitte Stieger - 38 pts
2nd: - Graham Dickson - 35 pts
3rd: - Eddie Fann - 34 pts
Friday - 14 June 2019 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business Day
1st: - Allan Rowley, Bruce Holmes, Thys Eckhout & Ghost - 95 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Jaco vd Wal, Piet Fourie, Deon Meyer & Johan Neethling - 95 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Alberto dos Santos, Bevis Fairbrother, Gary Vogt & Sheldon vd Merwe – 92 pts
Saturday - 15 June 2019 - Chairman vs Captains Challenge
1st: - Anika Mulder - 43 pts
2nd: - Ryan Ringo - 42 pts
3rd: - John Ridl - 38 pts o.c.o.
OVERALL WINNER – LADIES CAPTAIN: Cecelia Verster - 30,964 (28 players)
2nd: - CHAIRMAN: Ryan Ringo – 29,551 (29 players)
3rd: - MENS CAPTAIN: Santhos Baskali – 28,935 (31 players)
Wednesday – 5 June 2019 - Combined Stableford
1st: - Leon Reeders & Ewald Ziervogel - 69 pts
2nd: - Stewart Betts & Gerald Koch - 68 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 8 June 2019 - Alliance – 3 scores to count
1st: - Gary Vogt, Jimmy Parsons, Rob Piers & Richard Harrison - 116 pts
2nd: - Dawid Snyman, Fanie Kuhn, Johann du Plessis & Thys Blom - 111 pts
3rd: - Ian Stewart, Paul Geoffery, Ewald & Juliana Ziervogel - 109 pts o.c.o.

Wednesday – 29 May 2019 - Medal Stableford
1st: - Peter Stoppel - 42 pts
2nd: - Ewald Ziervogel - 41 pts
3rd: - Greg Hornby - 40 pts
Friday - 31 May 2019 - Harbour View Spar Business Day
1st: - Allan Rowley, Bruce Holmes, Thys Eckhout & Ghost - 92 pts
2nd: - Jaco vd Wal, Deon Meyer, Piet Fourie & Johan Neethling - 90 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ronnie Mtshaka, Ndumi Ncemane, Sbu Ntozakhe & Ghost - 90 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 1 June 2019 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB 1st: - Hans Stols - 42 pts
2nd: - Nelson Govender - 35 pts
A DIV 1st: - Greg Hornby - 71 nett
2nd: - Paul Geoffery - 72 nett o.c.o
B DIV 1st: - Albert dos Santos - 73 nett
2nd: - Mark Smith - 75 nett o.c.o
C DIV 1st: - Graham Dickson - 74 nett
2nd: - Terry Kotze - 78 nett
BEST GROSS: - Daan Swanepoel - 77 gross
MUG WINNER: - Daan Swanepoel - 68 nett
Wednesday – 22 May 2019 - Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Stewart Betts - +6
2nd: - Mark Smith - +4
3rd: - Roly Shaw - +3 o.c.o

Friday - 24 May 2019 - Port Shepstone Lions Golf Day
1st: - Charles Hulley, Rob Calder, Chris Boyce & Terry Kotze - 99 pts
2nd: - Smittie Stieger, Howard Crouch, Ken Morris & Ghost - 91 pts
3rd: - Ronnie Mtshaka, Koko Zithumane, Francois & Ndumi Ncemane - 90 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 25 May 2019 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Rob Piers & Albert dos Santos - 43 pts
2nd: - Paul Geoffery & Abel Yeeranna - 42 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Stewart Betts & Terry Kotze - 42 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 15 May 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Stewart Betts & Chris Boyce - 50 pts
2nd: - Graham Dickson & Santhos Baskali - 44 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Smittie Stieger & Jimmy Adamson - 44 pts o.c.o
Saturday & Sunday - 11 & 12 May 2019 - Club Champs
A DIV 1st: - James Coull - 157 gross
2nd: - Kirk Larsen - 158 gross o.c.o
3rd: - Graham Fabricius - 158 gross o.c.o
B DIV 1st: - Mots Moleele - 170 gross
2nd: - Yugs Naidoo - 171 gross
3rd: - Santhos Baskali - 173 gross
C DIV 1st: - Graham Dickson - 195 gross
2nd: - Sheldon van der Merwe - 199 gross
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel - 202 gross
Veterans winner: - Dawie Griesel - 68 pts
Runner up: - Roly Shaw - 59 pts o.c.o
2019 CLUB CHAMPION: - Daan Swanepoel - 156 gross

Wednesday – 8 May 2019 - Pro Shop Voting Golf Day - IPS
1st: - Charles Hulley - 39 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Jenny Hulley - 39 pts o.c.o
3rd: - John Beekman - 39 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 11 May 2019 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB 1st: - Dalene Steyn - 34 pts
2nd: - Jesse Verster - 33 pts
A DIV 1st: - Gerhard Labuschagne - 69 nett
2nd: - James Coull - 73 nett
B DIV 1st: - Santhos Baskali - 72 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Leon Reeders - 72 nett o.c.o
C DIV 1st: - Terry Kotze - 73 nett
2nd: - Graham Dickson - 76 nett
BEST GROSS - James Coull - 76 gross
MUG WINNER - Stewart Betts - 68 nett

Wednesday – 1 May 2019 - SC Hospice Golf Day
1st: - Bevis Fairbrother & Jimmy Parsons - 46 pts
2nd: - Christo J v Vuuren & Gavin v Wyk - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gerald Koch & James Coull - 43 pts o.c.o
Saturday & Sunday - 4 & 5 May 2019 - Restoration Trophy
1st: - Paul Tedder & Koos Jacobs - 91 pts
2nd: - Suveshan Iyaloo & Santhos Baskali - 88 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Altaaf Bux & Peppy Govender - 88 pts o.c.o
Restoration Trophy Winners: Dr Bux, Ganes Munsami, Peppy Govender & Altaaf Bux – 172 pts

Wednesday – 24 April 2019 - FLOODS

Saturday - 27 April 2019 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Louis Klopper & Rob Piers - 44 pts
2nd: - Sydney Shingange & Abel Yeeranna - 42 pts
3rd: - Leon Reeders & Dirk Brand - 41 pts o.c.o
4th: - Stewart Betts & Greg Hornby - 41 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 17 April 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Greg Hornby & Jimmy Parsons - 47 pts
2nd: - Jesse Verster & Colin Nel - 46 pts
Saturday - 20 April 2019 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB 1st: - Lourens Cronje - 38 pts
2nd: - Riaan Ahrens - 34 pts
A DIV 1st: - Gavin v Wyk - 72 nett
2nd: - Santhos Baskali - 73 nett
B DIV 1st: - Charles Hulley - 73 nett
2nd: - Paul Bunge - 74 nett
C DIV 1st: - Brett Pollington - 73 nett
2nd: - Pete Stoppel - 74 nett
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 74 gross
MUG WINNER: - Yugz Naidoo - 72 nett o.c.o
MUG OF MUGS WINNER: - Pete Govender - 74 nett

Wednesday – 10 April 2019 - Medal Stableford
1st: - Tony v Niekerk - 38 pts
2nd: - Eddie Fann - 37 pts
3rd: - Greg Hornby - 36 pts

Friday - 12 April 2019 - Business Day
1st: - David Rush, Sanjay Singh, Leon Bunge & Paul Geofferyn - 89 pts
2nd: - Allan Rowley, George Bowie, Nicolaas du Plooy & Thys Eckhout - 86 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Phil Myburgh, Paul Bunge, Eddie Fann & Dave Mee - 86 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 13 April 2019 - Izotsha Primary Golf Day
1st: - Jaco vd Wal & Piet Fourie - 47 pts
2nd: - Ryan Roberts & Eric Johnson - 46 pts
3rd: - Jesse Verster (jnr) & Danie Otto - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 3 April 2019 - Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Eddie Fann - +2
2nd: - Paul Geoffery - +1 o.c.o
3rd: - Thys Eckhout - +1 o.c.o
Saturday - 6 April 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - James Coull & Gerald Koch - 44 pts
2nd: - Louis & Liana Klopper - 43 pts
3rd: - Kai Hielckert & Andrew Maree - 42 pts

Wednesday – 27 March 2019 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - George Bowie & Mark Smith - +11
2nd: - Ken Morris & Daan Swanepoel - +8
3rd: - Fanie Kuhn & Paul Geoffery - +6

Saturday - 30 March 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Hans Stols & Gary Vogt - 45 pts
2nd: - Gerald Koch & Mot Moleele - 44 pts
3rd: - Charles Hulley & Eddie Fann - 43 pts
Wednesday – 20 March 2019 – Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Colin Nel - +1 o.c.o
2nd: - Chris Boyce - +1 o.c.o
3rd: - Paul Geoffery - 0 o.c.o
Saturday - 23 March 2019 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Dr A Bux & Ganes Munsami - 45 pts
2nd: - Jimmy Parsons & Jenny Hulley - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Pete Surtees & Shaun Nathanso - 43 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 13 March 2019 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Colin Nel - 39 pts
2nd: - Peter Stoppel - 36 pts
3rd: - Jacky v Heerden - 35 pts

Saturday - 16 March 2019 - 4 Ball Alliance
1st: - Graham Fabricius , Paul Geoffery , Leon & Paul Bunge - 87 pts
2nd: - Piet Snyman , Leon Van Wyk , Louis Klopper & Liana Klopper - 86 pts
3rd: - Rob Piers, Leon Reeders, Leif & Jane Holemstedt - 85 pts

Sunday - 17 March 2019 - Bowls Golf Day
1st: - Barry vd Veen, Justin Hinchliff, Des McClean & Greg Small - 56 nett
2nd: - Brett Pollington, David Nicholas, Louw Vermeulen & Hew Hodgson - 58 nett
3rd: - Piet & Louise Snyman, Liana & Louis Klopper - 58.5 nett

Wednesday – 6 March 2019 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Gerald Koch & Ndumi Ncemane - 43 pts
2nd: - Eddie Fann & Fanie Kuhn - 42 pts
3rd: - Johann du Plessis & Pete Stoppel - 41 pts
Friday - 8 March 2019 - JB Licensing Business Day
1st: - David Rush, Leon Bunge, Sanjay Singh & Paul Geoffery - 94 pts
2nd: - Howard Crouch, Smittie Stieger, Jaco Buitendag & Ken Morris - 91 pts
3rd: - Niel Retief, Jimmy Parsons, Rob Piers & Christo J v Vuuren - 88 pts
Saturday - 9 March 2019 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab 1st: - Hans Stols - 36 pts
2nd: - Dirk Brand - 34 pts o.c.o
A Div 1st: - Gerhard Labuschagne - 72 nett
2nd: - Kirk Larson - 73 nett o.c.o
B Div 1st: - Leif Holmstedt - 70 nett
2nd: - Albert dos Santos - 71 nett
C Div 1st: - Ewald Ziervogel - 72 nett
2nd: - Thys Blom - 76 nett
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 74 gross
MUG WINNER: - Sanjay Singh - 67 nett

Wednesday – 27 February 2019 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Daan Swanepoel & Jimmy Parsons - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Charles & Jenny Hulley - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Tony v Niekerk & Paul Geoffery - 44 pts o.c.o
CONGRATULATIONS: Johann du Plessis for scoring a Hole in One on the 14th !

Saturday - 2 March 2019 - Shelly Beach Rotary Golf Day
1st: - Johann du Plessis & Fanie Kuhn - 48 pts
2nd: - Stewart Betts & Greg Hornby - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Jimmy Parsons - 47 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 20 February 2019 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Tony Fairbairn & Jesse Verster - 43 pts
2nd: - Graham Dickson & Kevin Govender - 42 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Johann du Plessis - 42 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 23 February 2019 - Better Ball Medal
1st: - James Coull & Gerald Koch - 63 nett
2nd: - Tony Fairbairn & George Bowie - 65 nett
3rd: - Charles Hulley & Albert dos Santos - 67 nett o.c.o

Wednesday – 13 February 2019 – 4 Ball Alliance
1st: - Johann du Plessis, George Bowie, Thys Eckhout & Allan Rowley - 83 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 16 February 2019 - 4 Ball Alliance
1st: - George Raman, Justin Pillay, Koko Zithumane & Ronnie Mtshaka - 90 pts
2nd: - Brett Pollington, Jacky v Heerden, Dirk Brand & Ghost - 86 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Paul Geoffery, Sanjay Singh, Abel Yeeranna & Ian Stewart - 84 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 6 February 2019 – Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Johann v Niekerk - +1
2nd: - Bevis Fairbrother - +0 o.c.o
3rd: - Rob Calder - +0 o.c.o

Friday - 8 February 2019 - Pro Shop Business Day
1st: - Ryan Keys, Shaun Nathanson, Sean & Chris Leddon - 93 pts
2nd: - Bevis Fairbrother, Allan Rowley, Thys Eckhout & Paul Geoffery - 90 pts
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons, Rob Piers, Charles & Jenny Hulley - 86 pts
Saturday - 9 February 2019 - Hope on the Move Golf Day
1st: - Peppy Govender & Moosa Moosa - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Hannes Greyling & Ronnie Mtshaka - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Kreeson Naicker & Darshan Pather - 45 pts o.c.o
CONGRATULATIONS Kreeson Naicker on your hole in one on the 5th!

Wednesday – 30 January 2019 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Greg Hornby - 41 pts
2nd: - Ken Morris - 37 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Leon Reeders - 37 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 2 February 2019 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB - 1st: - Sam Chetty - 36 pts
2nd: - Helena Hult - 34 pts
3rd: - Seline Makinger - 33 pts
A DIV - 1st: - Paul Geoffery - 74 nett
2nd: - David Small - 75 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Phil Myburgh - 75 nett o.c.o
B DIV - 1st: - Fanie Kuhn - 69 nett
2nd: - Hendrik J v Rensburg - 72 nett
3rd: - Ricky Naidoo - 73 nett
C DIV - 1st: - Ewald Ziervogel - 74 nett
2nd: - Tony Fairbairn - 76 nett
3rd: - Louis Klopper - 77 nett
BEST GROSS - Jaco J v Rensburg - 74 gross
MUG WINNER - Jaco J v Rensburg - 69 nett

Wednesday – 23 January 2019 – 4 Ball Alliance
1st: - Tony v Niekerk, Chris Boyce, Johann du Plessis & Jacky v Heerden - 92 pts

Saturday - 26 January 2019 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Fred v Zyl & Shaun Nathanson - +8 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Niel Retief & Jarrod v Wyk - +8 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Wendy Timmer & Greg Hornby - +6 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 16 January 2019 – Medal
1st: - Colin Nell - 70 nett
2nd: - Robert Mavundla - 71 nett
3rd: - Ken Morris - 73 nett
Saturday - 19 January 2019 - Combined Stableford
1st: Robert Mavundla & Emmanuel Mseleku - 66 pts
2nd: Abl Yeeranna & Roly Shaw - 64 pts
3rd: Juchy Van Heerden & Ken morris - 63 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 9 January 2019 – Individual Bogey
1st: - Graham Fabricius - +6 pts
2nd: - Paul Bunge - 0 pts
3rd: - Andrew Maree - -1 pt
Friday - 11 January 2019 - Business Day
1st: Hendrik v Rensburg, Allan Clark, Rod Bower & Brian Lind - 90 pts o.c.o
2nd: Howard Crouch, Smittie Stieger, Jaco Buitendag & Ken Morris - 90 pts o.c.o
3rd: Tony Fairbairn, Jesse Verster, John Beekman & George Bowie - 89 pts
Saturday - 12 January 2019 - Windhoek Pairs & Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Emmanuel Mseleku & Rudi Steyn - 47 pts
2nd: - Sbu Ntozakhe & Koko Zithumane - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ronnie Mtshaka & Abe Sidumo - 46 pts o.c.o
WINNER OF THE WINDHOEK PAIRS: Jaco & Hendrik J v Rensburg – 44 pts

Wednesday – 26 December 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Mark Smith & George Bowie - 46 pts
2nd: - Carl Grobler & Martin Strauss - 42 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Roger Loring & Pivot - 42 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 29 December 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Alec Ahrens & Vern Vlok - 43 pts
2nd: - Dave Mee & Lionel Peters - 41 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gary Vogt & Basil King - 41 pts o.c.o
CONGRATULATIONS to Jesse Verster for his hole in 1 on the 8th!

Wednesday – 12 December 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Ewald Ziervogel & Chris Boyce - 46 pts
2nd: - Phil Myburgh & Eddie Fann - 43 pts
Friday - 14 December 2018 - Thompson Motors Business Day
1st: - Jimmy Parsons, Rob Piers, Charles & Jenny Hulley - 88 pts
2nd: - Sue vd Berg, Cecelia Verster, Yzelle Greyling & Ghost - 87 pts
3rd: - Leon Reeders, Howard Crouch, Smittie Stieger & Ken Morris - 86 pts
Saturday - 15 December 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: Hans & Marietjie Stols - 46 pts
2nd: Liana Klopper & Ilse Steyn - 45 pts
3rd: Ryan Ringo & Daryl Darcy - 44 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 5 December 2018 – Individual Stableford
1st: Alan North - 40 pts o.c.o
2nd: Smittie Stieger - 40 pts o.c.o
3rd: Daan Swanepoel - 39 pts

Saturday - 8 December 2018 - ECR Toy Story Golf Day
1st: Gavin v Wyk & Jimmy Parsons - 49 pts
2nd: Tony Fairbairn & Mark Smith - 46 pts
3rd: Charles Hulley & Louis Klopper - 45 pts

Wednesday – 28 November 2018 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Bevis Fairbrother & Thys Eckhout - +7 o.c.o
2nd: Gerald Koch & Tony v Niekerk - +7 o.c.o
3rd: Leon Reeders & Stewart Betts - +6 o.c.o
Friday - 30 November 2018 - Thompson Motors Business Challenge
1st Kevin Murray, Eugene Orsmond, Nic v Deventer & Darren Gerrard – 90 pts o.c.o
2nd Murray Ross, Rudi Steyn, Phil Myburgh & Michael Nadauld - 90 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 1 December 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab - 1st: Kavish Naidu - 33 pts
- 2nd: Roly Shaw - 32 pts-
A Div - 1st: Pete Govender - 73 nett o.c.o
- 2nd: Kirk Larsen - 73 nett o.c.o
B Div - 1st: Paul Bunge - 68 nett o.c.o
- 2nd: Ricky Naidoo - 71 nett
C Div - 1st: Louis Klopper - 73 nett
- 2nd: Ewald Ziervogel - 77 nett
Best Gross - Graham Fabricius - 69 gross
Mug Winner - Daan Swanepoel - 68 nett o.c.o

Wednesday – 21 November 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Rob Calder & James Coull - 44 pts
2nd: Jenny Hulley & Paul Geoffery - 43 pts

Saturday - 24 November 2018 - Individual Stableford
1st: Lass Skea - 39 pts o.c.o
2nd: Eddie Ringo - 39 pts o.c.o
3rd: Kirk Larson - 38 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 14 November 2018 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Stewart Betts & Jacky v Heerden - +12
2nd: Jenny Hulley & Paul Geoffery - +9 o.c.o
Friday - 16 November 2018 - Beekman / Sheppie Classic
Day 1 – 4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count
1st: M Mankwente, C Tshangase, L Manyana & AJ Shayo - 105 pts
2nd: Johan Neethling, Zuandre Coetzee, Piet Fourie & Jaco vd Wal - 98 pts
3rd: Shaun Nathanson, Donovan Scowby, Craig Kegal, & Darren Ross - 96 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 17 November 2018 - Beekman / Sheppie Classic
Day 2 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Vusie Maphumulo & Emmanuel Mseleku - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: Howard Crouch & Ken Morris - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: Tim & M McGregor - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 7 November 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Bevis Fairbrother & Alan Rowley - 44 pts
2nd: Ewald Ziervogel & Smittie Stieger - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: Phil Myburgh & Paul Bunge - 43 pts o.c.o

Friday - 9 November 2018 - Passport 4 Golf Business Day
1st: Jimmy Parsons, Rob Piers, Charles & Jenny Hulley - 89 pts
2nd: Rob Calder, Jacky v Heerden, Ewald & Juliana Ziervogel - 87 pts o.c.o
3rd: Koko Zithumane, Ndumi Ncemane, Abe Sidumo & Ronnie Mtshaka – 87 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 10 November 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: Charles Hulley & Terry Kotze - 47 pts
2nd: Bryan Lind & Hendrik J v Rensburg - 45 pts
3rd: Tony Fairbairn & John Beekman - 44 pts

Wednesday – 31 October 2018 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Gerald Koch & Ken Morris - +7
2nd: Tony v Niekerk & Greg Hornby - +6
Saturday - 3 November 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab - 1st: Juliana Ziervogel - 36 pts
2nd: Beryl Olden - 34 pts
A Div - 1st: Gavin v Wyk - 70 nett o.c.o
2nd: Santhos Baskali - 70 nett o.c.o
B Div - 1st: Rudi Steyn - 71 nett
2nd: Dave Mee - 73 nett
C Div - 1st: Gary Vogt - 70 nett
2nd: Bevis Fairbrother - 73 nett o.c.o
Best Gross - Graham Fabricius - 72 gross
Mug Winner - Pete Govender - 69 nett
Wednesday – 24 October 2018 – IPS
1st: Andrew Maree - 37 pts o.c.o
2nd: Mark Smith - 37 pts o.c.o
3rd: Greg Hornby - 35 pts

Thursday, Friday & Saturday - 25, 26 & 27 October 2018 - Ladies Interclub
Wednesday – 10 October 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Paul Bunge & Jimmy Parsons - 45 pts
2nd: - Johann du Plessis & Johann v Niekerk - 43 pts
Friday - 12 October 2018 - Best Drive Business Day
1st: - Murray Ross, Dave Mee, Phil Myburgh & Michael Nadauld - 93 pts
2nd: - Graham Fabricius, Gary Purtell, Jan Roos & Errol Rudman - 88 pts
3rd: - Koko Zithumane, Abe Sidumo, Ndumi Ncemane & Ronnie Mtshaka - 87 pts o/c
Saturday - 13 October 2018 - Captain vs Vice Captain GD
1st : - Jarrod v Wyk & Jean Marc Bouic - 78 pts
2nd - Chris Boyce & Terry Kotze - 73 pts
3rd: - Fred v Zyl & George Bowie - 72 pts o.c.o
Captain – 1,213 pts vs Vice Captain – 1,188 pts

Wednesday – 3 October 2018 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Greg Hornby - 36 pts
2nd: - Mark Smith - 34 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Thys Eckhout - 34 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 6 October 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
A Div - 1st : - Gavin v Wyk - 72 nett
2nd - Paul Geoffery - 74 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Greg Hornby - 74 nett o.c.o
B Div - 1st: - Ian Stewart - 71 nett
2nd: - George Bowie - 73 nett o.c.o
3rd: - David Mee - 73 nett o.c.o
C Div - 1st: - Pete Stoppel - 73 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Tony Fairbairn - 73 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Eddie Ringo - 76 nett
Ind Stab - 1st: - Juliana Ziervogel - 35 pts
2nd: - Sue vd Berg - 34 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 34 pts o.c.o
Best Gross – Graham Fabricius - 74 gross
Mug Winner – John Bower - 70 nett

Wednesday – 26 September 2018 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 40 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Paul Geoffery - 40 pts o.c.o
3rd: - David Mee - 39 pts
Saturday - 29 September 2018 - Alliance
1st : - James Coull, Gerald Koch, Roly Shaw & Johan v Niekerk - 90 pts
2nd - Ganes Munsami, Sagren Pillay, Bobby Naidoo & Sanjay Singh - 80 pts
3rd: - Mark Smith, Eddie Ringo, Tony Fairbairn & Ghost - 80 pts

Wednesday – 19 September 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - George Bowie & Mark Smith - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Johann du Plessis & Leon Reeders - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Nielen Govender & Rajen Reddy - 45 pts

Saturday - 22 September 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st : - James Coull & Gerald Koch - 47 pts
2nd - Bevis Fairbrother & Clive Cawdry - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ricky Naidoo & Anba Pillay - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 12 September 2018 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Thys Eckhout & Chris Boyce - +9 o.c.o
2nd: - Ndumi Ncemane & AB Sidumo - +9 o.c.o
3rd: - Steve v Niekerk & Pete Stoppel - +6 o.c.o
Friday - 14 September 2018 - Passport for Golfers Business Day
1st: - Steve v Niekerk, Gary Vogt, Bevis Fairbrother & Peter Stoppel - 90 pts
2nd: - Jan Roos, Errol Rudman, Nic v Deventer & Eugene Orsmond - 89 pts
3rd: - Rob Calder, Graham Dickson, Ewald & Juliana Ziervogel - 88 pts
Saturday - 15 September 2018 - Individual Stableford
1st : - Sashen Govender - 40 pts
2nd - Louise Snyman - 39 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Brian Jolliffe - 39 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 5 September 2018 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Santhos Baskali - 39 pts
2nd: - Johann v Niekerk - 37 pts
3rd: - Mathys Eckhout - 36 pts

Saturday - 8 September 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB - 1st : - W Kitchenmaster - 34 pts
2nd - W Jonker - 29 pts
A DIV - 1st: - Colin Nel - 70 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Jarrod v Wyk - 70 nett o.c.o
B DIV - 1st: - Ricky Naidoo - 71 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Paul Bunge - 71 nett o.c.o
C DIV - 1st: - Johann du Plessis - 71 nett
2nd: - Pete Stoppel - 73 nett
BEST GROSS - Jarrod v Wyk - 76 gross
MUG WINNER - Christo J v Vuuren - 69 nett

Wednesday – 29 August 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Roly Shaw & Dick Wheelwright - 47 pts
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel & Jimmy Parsons - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Phil Myburgh & Eddie Fann - 45 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 1 September 2018 - Creston College Golf Day
1st : - Sanjay Singh & Rajan Naidoo - 47 pts
2nd - Adrian v Vuuren & Stuart McGregor - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Graeme Milligan & Andre Attfield - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 22 August 2018 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Greg Hornby - 39 pts
2nd: - Gerald Koch - 38 pts
3rd: - Kevin Govender - 35 pts

Saturday - 25 August 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st : - Christo J van Vuuren & Niel Retief - 51 pts
2nd - George Bowie & Fred v Zyl - 40 pts
3rd: - Abel Yeeranna & Jess Verster - 47 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 15 August 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Ashoo Singh & Santosh Baskali - 47 pts
2nd: - Warren Wood & Rob Calder - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Smittie Stieger - 43 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 18 August 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st : - Sashen Govender & Suveshan Iyaloo - 47 pts
2nd - Leon Reeders & Rob Calder - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Thys Blom & Rudi Steyn - 46 pts o.c.o
RACE TO THAILAND WINNING PAIR: Fred v Zyl & Tony Fairbairn – 47 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 8 August 2018 – Combined Stableford
1st: - Dave Mee & Johann v Niekerk - 70 pts
2nd: - Jimmy Parsons & Leon Reeders - 66 pts
3rd: - Graham Dickson & Greg Hornby - 65 pts

Thursday - 9 August 2018 - Woman’s Day Fundraiser
1st: - Dirk Brand, Dalene Steyn, Hans & Marietjie Stols - 95 pts
2nd: - Sagren Pillay, Ganes Munsami, Sanjay Singh & Keagan Reddy - 93 pts
3rd: - Paul Geoffery, Nelson G, Pete & Pepe Govender - 90 pts o.c.o

Friday - 10 August 2018 - Barry Botha Breytenbach Business Day
1st: - Piet Fourie, Zuanru Coetzee, Jaco vd Wal & Johan Neethling - 98 pts
2nd: - Howard Crouch, Leon Reeders, Paul Geoffery & Ken Morris - 93 pts
3rd: - Yogan Chetty, Jay Reddi, Panushan Pillay & Darling Padayachee - 92 pts

Saturday - 11 August 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st : - Grant Peterson & Koos Jacobs - 50 pts
2nd - Rudi Steyn & Michael Pienaar - 48 pts
3rd: - Nick Wattrus & Graham Fabricius - 47 pts

Wednesday – 1 August 2018 – Individual Medal
1st: - Graham Dickson - 73 nett
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel - 74 nett
3rd: - Santhos Baskali - 75 nett o.c.o
Saturday - 4 August 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB: 1st : - Marietjie Stols - 41 pts
2nd - Ivan Fabricius - 39 pts
A DIV: 1st: - Greg Hornby - 68 nett
2nd: - Graham Fabricius - 69 nett
B DIV: 1st: - Yugz Naidoo - 67 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel - 68 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - Ewald Ziervogel - 71 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Terry Kotze - 71 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 71 gross
MUG WINNER: - Pete Govender - 67 nett o.c.o

Tuesday – 25 July 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Johann du Plessis & Jenny Hulley - 49 pts
2nd: - Jimmy Parsons & Eddie Fann - 48 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Phil Myburgh & Paul Bunge - 48 pts o.c.o

Friday - 27 July 2018 - Garden City Motors Open Day
1st: - Kevin Govender, Abel Yeeranna, Naveshan Moodley & Santhos Baskali – 97 pts
2nd: - Paul Bunge, Howard Kelly, Craig Lindsay & Greg Small – 89 pts
3rd: - Leon Reeders, Smittie Stieger, Howard Crouch & Ken Morris – 87 pts

Saturday - 28 July 2018 - Combined Stableford
1st : - Graham Fabricius & Lizzie Currie - 79 pts
2nd - Paul Geoffery & Marshall Moodley - 74 pts
3rd - Gavin van Wyk & Greg Hornby - 73 pts

Tuesday – 10 July 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Bruce Holmes & Albert dos Santos - 52 pts
2nd: - Charles Hulley & Smittie Stieger - 48 pts
3rd: - Colin Nel & Mark Smith - 47 pts
Saturday - 21 July 2018 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st : - Gavin v Wyk & Gary Vogt - +15
2nd: - Rob Piers & Rob Calder - +12 o.c.o
3rd: - Ricky Naidoo & Louis Klopper - +12 o.c.o

Tuesday – 10 July 2018 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Sue vd Berg - 40 pts
2nd: - Boetie Thompson - 38 pts
3rd: - Gordon Dickson - 37 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 14 July 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st : - George Bowie & Phil Myburgh - 47 pts
2nd: - Niel Retief & Roy Matkovich - 46 pts
3rd: - Ricky Naidoo & Chris Boyce - 45 pts
Wednesday – 27 June 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Fanie Kuhn & Albert dos Santos - 50 pts
2nd: - Rob Calder & Greg Hornby - 49 pts
3rd: - Daan Swanepoel & Stuart Betts - 47 pts
Saturday - 7 July 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB - 1st : - Marietjie Stols - 38 pts
2nd: - Yeshvan Sampathmany - 37 pts
A DIV - 1st: - Jaco Janse van Rensburg - 67 nett
2nd: - Rouaan Bredenkamp - 69 nett o.c.o
B DIV - 1st: - Phil Myburgh - 69 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Ricky Naidoo - 69 nett o.c.o
C DIV - 1st: - Brett Pollington - 68 nett
2nd: - Gary Vogt - 73 nett
BEST GROSS - Rouaan Bredenkamp - 73 gross
MUG WINNER - Niel Retief - 65 nett

Wednesday – 27 June 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Fanie Kuhn & Albert dos Santos - 50 pts
2nd: - Rob Calder & Greg Hornby - 49 pts
3rd: - Daan Swanepoel & Stuart Betts - 47 pts

Saturday - 30 June 2018 - Alliance 3 to count
1st : - Pete Stoppel, Bernd Kankowski, Sheldon & Zamian vd Merwe - 132 pts
2nd: - Graham Dickson, Yzelle Greyling, Debi & Ian Stewart - 130 pts
3rd: - Altaaf Bux, Sanjay Singh, Graham Fabricius & Nick Wattrus - 124 pts

Wednesday – 20 June 2018 – Individual Medal
1st: - Ewald Ziervogel - 63 nett
2nd: - Peter Stoppel - 64 nett
3rd: - George Bowie - 69 nett
Saturday - 23 June 2018 - NAMA Golf Day
1st : - Brian Sharp & Travis Standeaven - 48 pts o.c.o
2nd: - George Bowie & Phil Myburgh - 48 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Patrick & Geoff - 47 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 13 June 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Eddie Fann & Paul Bunge - 51 pts
2nd: - Smittie Stieger & Graham Dickson - 50 pts
3rd: - J Lucas & F Brumloop - 47 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 16 June 2018 - Harcourts / Hospice Golf Day
1st : - Annie Stoppel & Bevis Fairbrother - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Jeandre Richards & Ivan Fabricius - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons & Anba Pillay - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 6 June 2018 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Stuart Betts - 42 pts
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel - 40 pts
3rd: - Smittie Stieger - 38 pts
4th: - Graham Dickson - 37 pts
Friday - 8 June 2018 - Roto Tank Business Day
1st Jaco vd Wald - Piet Fourie & Christo Esterhuizen &
Johan Neetlung & Jaco vd Wald 94 pts
2nd PRO Shop - Jesse Verster & Eddie Ringo &
Shaun Nathanson & Dave Higgins 93 pts
3rd Koko - Koko Zithumane & Peter vd Walls &
Barry Oehme & Ghoust Jesse Verster 92 pts
Nearest To The Pin:
5th: - Kevin Murray
8th - Sanjay Singh
14th - Santhos Baskali
17th - Danie vd Post

Restoration Cup:
1st : - Ryan Ringo & Daryl Darcy &
Grant Peterson & Paul Tedder 184 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Altof Bux & Ganes Munsami &
Peppe Govender & Sandi Burger 184 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gary Vogt & Gordon Dickson &
Terry Kotze & Roy Matkovich 183 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 30 May 2018 – 4 Ball Alliance
1st: - Charles Hulley & Jenny Hulley
& Gerald Koch & Ken Morris - 93 pts
2nd: - Phil Myburgh & Jimmy Parsons
& Paul Bunge & Rob Piers - 84 pts
Saturday - 2 June 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Best Gross: - Sanjy Singh - 74 Gross
Mug Winner: - Sanjy Singh - 64 Nett
IND Stab:
1st: - Peter Thompson - 37 pts
2nd: - Fred Stopforth - 36 pts
3rd: - Juliana Ziervogel - 34 pts
A Div:
1st: - Chris Stewart - 69 nett
2nd: - Greg Hornby - 74 nett
3rd: - Gavin van Wyk - 75 nett o.c.o
B Div:
1st: - Ricky Naidoo - 66 nett
2nd: - Stuart Betts - 68 nett
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons - 70 nett o.c.o
C Div:
1st: - Gary Vogt - 65 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Rudi Steyn - 65 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Peter Stoppel - 71 nett

Wednesday – 23 May 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Leon Reeders & Charles Hulley - 50 pts
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel & Ken Morris - 46 pts
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Chris Boyce - 45 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 26 May 2018 - Port Shepstone Child Welfare G D
1st: - Charles Hulley & Dave Keal - 49 pts
2nd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Dick Wheelwright & Sheldon vd Merwe - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 16 May 2018 – Individual Medal
1st: - Paul Bunge - 69 nett
2nd: - Mark Smith - 71 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Stuart Betts - 71 nett o.c.o
Saturday - 19 May 2018 - Sanlam Cancer Challenge
MEN:
A DIV - 1st: - Ganes Munsami - 41 pts
B DIV - 1st: - Pete Govender - 40 pts
C DIV - 1st: - Ewald Ziervogel - 37 pts
LADIES:
A DIV – 1st: - Simone Ferreira - 25 pts
B DIV – 1st: - Debi Stewart - 33 pts
C DIV – 1st - Di Nadauld - 35 pts

Wednesday – 9 May 2018 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Greg Hornby & Charles Hulley - +8
2nd: - Eddie Fann & Phil Myburgh - +7 o.c.o

Friday - 11 May 2018 - Best Drive Business Day
1st: - Phil Myburgh, Howard Frizelle, Michael Nadauld & Murray Ross – 100 pts
2nd: - Kavish Naidu, Santhos Baskali, Naveshin Moodley & Yeshvan Sampathmany – 95 pts
3rd: - Kim Strauss, Cecelia Verster, Beryl Olden & Cilla Lindsay – 94 pts

Saturday - 12 May 2018 - Illovo / Lions Golf Day
1st: - Abel Yeeranna & Santhos Baskali - 47 pts
2nd: - Basil King & Jenny Hulley - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Sheldon vd Merwe & Bevis Fairbrother - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 2 May 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Daan Swanepoel & Graham Dickson - 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Jenny Hulley & Johann van Niekerk - 45 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 5 May 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB: 1st: - Juliana Ziervogel - 44 pts
2nd: - Yeshvan Sampathmany - 39 pts
A DIV: 1st - Gavin van Wyk - 70 nett
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel - 74 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Greg Hornby - 74 nett o.c.o
B DIV: 1st: - Yugz Naidoo - 69 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Santhos Baskali - 71 nett
3rd: - Sanjay Singh - 72 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - Abel Yeeranna - 70 nett
2nd: - Ewald Ziervogel - 71 nett
3rd: - Gary Vogt - 72 nett
BEST GROSS: - Gavin van Wyk - 79 gross
MUG WINNER: - Rob Piers - 69 nett o.c.o

Wednesday – 25 April 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Bruce Holmes & Graham Dickson - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Jenny Hulley & Rolly Shaw - 46 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 28 April 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Yzelle Greyling & Jenny Hulley - 44 pts
2nd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Andrew Maree - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - George Bowie & Mark Smith - 43 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 18 April 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Phil Myburgh & Eddie Fann - 44 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Greg Hornby & Ken Morris - 44 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 21 April 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Vicky Nott & Ian Stewart - 48 pts
2nd: - Paul Geoffery & Rob Calder - 47 pts
3rd: - Eddie Ringo & Jesse Verster - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 11 April 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Roly Shaw - 38 pts
2nd: - Smittie Stieger - 35 pts
3rd: - Daan Swanepoel - 34 pts o.c.o
Friday - 13 April 2018 - Pro Shop Business Day
1st: - Gareth Olivant, Gary Purtell, Gavin & Graham Sole - 94 pts
2nd: - Tony Fairbairn, John Beekman, Jesse Verster & Shaun Nathanson - 93 pts
3rd: - Johan Neethling, Allan Halvorsen, Nico du Plooy & Jaco vd Wal - 90 pts
Saturday & Sunday - 14 & 15April 2018 - Club Champs
MEN:
Club Champion - Graham Fabricius
A Div - 1st: - Greg Hornby
B Div - 1st: - James Coull
C Div - 1st: - Sashen Govender
Veterans - 1st: - Dirk Brand
LADIES:
Club Champion & Gold Division - Kim Strauss
Silver - 1st: - Simone Ferreira
Bronze - 1st: - Beryl Olden
Copper - 1st: - Vicky Nott
 
Wednesday – 4 April 2018 – Combined Bonus Bogey
1st: - Johann van Niekerk & James Coull - +7
2nd: - Phil Myburgh & Paul Bunge - +3
Saturday - 7 April 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stableford
1st: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 35 pts
2nd: - Bobby Wagner - 33 pts
A Div
1st: - Paul Geoffery - 72 nett
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel - 73 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Greg Hornby - 73 nett o.c.o
B Div
1st: - Mike Webster - 69 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Giovanni Lodetti - 70 nett
3rd: - Ken Morris - 71 nett
C Div
1st: - Emmanuel Mseleku - 64 nett
2nd: - Mark Smith - 69 nett
3rd: - Brett Pollington - 75 nett o.c.o
Best Gross: - Graham Fabricius - 68 gross
Mug Winner: - Graham Fabricius - 69 nett o.c.o
Mug of Mugs Winner: - Ken Morris - 71 nett

Wednesday – 28 March 2018 – Combined Stableford
1st: - Leon Oosthuizen & Bruce Holmes - 77 pts
2nd: - Leon Reeders & Alan Rowley - 74 pts
3rd: - Santhos Baskali & Yugs Naidoo - 73 pts

Saturday - 31 March 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - George Bowie & Eddie Ringo - 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: - John Beekman & Jesse Verster - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jacky v Heerden & Lionel Peters - 44 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 21 March 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Kavish Naidu & Sashen Govender - 48 pts
2nd: - Nick Wattrus & Terry Kotze - 45 pts
3rd: - Gavin van Wyk & Jenny Hulley - 44 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 24 March 2018 - Windhoek Pairs Challenge
1st: - Nicus Botes & Shaun Nathanson - 47 pts
2nd: - Jarrod & Gavin van Wyk - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Tienie Smit & Pivot - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 14 March 2018 – Alliance (3 to count)
1st: - Phil Myburgh, Eddie Fann, Leon & Paul Bunge - 118 pts

Saturday - 17 March 2018 - Shelly Beach Rotary Golf Day
1st: - George Bowie & John Beekman - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Debi & Ian Stewart - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Howard Frizelle & Eddie Fann - 46 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 7 March 2018 – Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Leon Reeders - +6 o.c.o
2nd: - Stuart Betts - +6 o.c.o
3rd: - Charles Hulley - +5 o.c.o
Friday - 9 March 2018 - Beekman Business Day
1st: - Beryl Olden, Yzelle Greyling, Kim Strauss & Cilla Lindsay – 93 pts
2nd: - Abel Yeeranna, Darshan Pather, Navs Moodley & Santhos Baskali – 91 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Louw & Johann Erasmus, Dries & Naude Barkhuizen - 91 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 10 March 2018 - Individual Stableford
1st: - John Beekman - 38 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Paul Geoffery - 38 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Louis Klopper - 37 pts

Wednesday – 28 February 2018 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Jacky v Heerden & Santhos Baskali - 48 pts
2nd: - Brett Pollington & Dick Wheelright - 46 pts
3rd: - John Beekman & Jesse Verster - 44 pts
Saturday - 3 March 2018 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab: 1st: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 38 pts
2nd: - Debi Stewart - 36 pts
A Div: 1st: - Greg Hornby - 69 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Sanjay Singh - 69 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Gavin v Wyk - 72 nett
B Div: 1st: - Ricky Naidoo - 69 nett
2nd: - Jimmy Parsons - 70 nett o.c.o
3rd: - James Coull - 70 nett o.c.o
C Div: 1st: - Bevis Fairbrother - 70 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Rob Calder - 70 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Tony Fairbairn - 71 nett
Best Gross: - Greg Hornby - 78 gross
Mug Winner: - Dave Mee - 64 nett
Wednesday – 21 February 2018 – Individual Medal
1st: - Albert dos Santos - 67 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Brett Pollington - 67 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Paul Bunge - 70 nett o.c.o
Saturday - 24 February 2018 - Alliance
1st: - Johann du Plessis, Thys Blom, Hendrik v Rensburg & Ghost - 99 pts
2nd: - Kavish Naidu, Yeshvan Sampathmany, Yugeshan Naidoo & Abel Yeeranna - 90 pts
3rd: - Sheldon vd Merwe, Ernst Meier, Charles Hulley & Louis Klopper – 88 pts

Wednesday – 14 February 2018 – Combined Stableford

1st: - Charles & Jenny Hulley - 76 pts
2nd: - Paul & Leon Bunge - 71 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Dalene Steyn & Roly Shaw - 71 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 17 February 2018 - Individual Stableford

1st: - Hans Stols - 44 pts
2nd: - Leif Holmstedt - 41 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Bheki Mavundla - 41 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 7 February 2018 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey

1st: - Daan Swanepoel & Greg Hornby - +16
2nd: - Koos Fouche & Dick Wheelwright - +11
3rd: - Jacky v Heerden & Rob Calder - +10 o.c.o
Friday - 9 February 2018 - Beekman Business Day

1st: - Dave & Eileen Nielson & Norman & Shirley Jeffery – 93 pts
NB : CONGRATULATIONS to Dave Nielson – Hole in One on the 14th!
2nd: - Guy Yeadon, Sandi Johnstone, Graham Gold & Rina Rito - 93 pts
3rd: - Tony Fairbairn, John Beekman, Shaun Nathanson & Jesse Verster – 89 pts
Saturday - 10 February 2018 - Better Ball Stableford

1st: - Leon Reeders & Basil King - 48 pts
2nd: - Jaco v Rensburg & Gary Massey - 47 pts
3rd: - Paul Geoffery & Abel Yeeranna - 46 pts

Wednesday – 31 January 2018 – Individual Stableford

1st: - Kevin Loring - 41 pts
2nd: - Leon Reeders - 40 pts
3rd: - Charles Hulley - 38 pts
Saturday - 3 February 2018 - Monthly Mug

Ind Stab - 1st: - Dick Wheelwright - 39 pts
2nd: - Jenny Hulley - 34 pts
3rd: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 32 pts o.c.o
A Div - 1st: - Paul Geoffery - 63 nett
2nd: - Jarrod van Wyk - 68 nett
3rd: - Kirk Larson - 70 nett
B Div - 1st: - Yugs Naidoo - 64 nett
2nd: - Ian Stewart - 69 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Ryan Ringo - 69 nett o.c.o
C Div - 1st: - Thys Blom - 65 nett
2nd: - Basil King - 70 nett
3rd: - Hendrik v Rensburg - 71 nett o.c.o
Best Gross - Paul Geoffery - 72 gross
Mug Winner - Charles Hulley - 62 nett

UPCOMING EVENTS :
Friday - 9 February 2018 - Business Day
Saturday - 10 February 2018 - Better Ball Stableford
Wednesday – 24 January 2018 – Combined Bonus Bogey

1st: - Jimmy Parsons & Ken Morris - +7
2nd: - Gerald Koch & Ryan Ringo - +4
3rd: - Koos Fouche & Jacky v Heerden - +1
Saturday - 27 January 2018 - Alliance – 3 scores to count

1st: - Kim Strauss, Cecelia Verster, Di Nadauld & Barbara Rousseau - 134 pts
2nd: - Altaaf & Dr Bux, Ganes Munsami & Moosa Moosa - 124 pts o.c.o
3rd: - George Bowie, James Tutt, Terry Kotze & Paul Geoffery - 124 pts o.c.o

UPCOMING EVENTS :
Saturday - 3 February 2018 - Monthly Mug
Wednesday – 17 January 2018 – Individual Medal

1st: - Graham Dickson - 69 nett
2nd: - Koos Fouche - 70 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Johann v Niekerk - 70 nett o.c.o
Saturday - 20 January 2018 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey

1st: - Rudi Steyn & Hendrik J v Rensburg - +16
2nd: - Leon Bunge & Dave Mee - +12 o.c.o
3rd: - Abel Yeeranna & Santhos Baskali - +12 o.c.o

Wednesday – 10 January 2018 – Alliance 3 scores to count

1st: - Rob Calder, Kevin Loring, Chris Boyce & Graham Dickson – 125 pts
Friday - 12 January 2018 - Beekman Business Day

1st: - Bevis Fairbrother, Gary Vogt, Nicus Botes & Alberto dos Santos – 98 pts
2nd: - Dave & Eileen Neilson, Norman & Shirley Jeffery – 94 pts
3rd: - Brett Pollington, Rudi Steyn, Jimmy Parsons & Niel Retief – 93 pts
Saturday - 13 January 2018 - Individual Stableford

1st: - Rob Piers - 47 pts
2nd: - Leon Bunge - 43 pts
3rd: - Koos Fouche - 42 pts

Wednesday – 3 January 2018 – Better Ball Stableford

1st: - Ewald Ziervogel & Stuart Betts - 52 pts
2nd: - Riaan Ahrens & Phil Myburgh - 47 pts
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Rob Calder - 46 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 6 January 2018 - Monthly Mug

IND STAB:
1st: - John Beekman - 40 pts
2nd: - John Stapleton - 39 pts
3rd: - Trish Anderson - 37 pts
A DIV:
1st: - Gavin van Wyk - 66 nett
2nd: - Greg Hornby - 72 nett
3rd: - Poen Olivier - 73 nett o.c.o
B DIV:
1st: - Gerald Koch - 67 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Smittie Stieger - 67 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Johann van Niekerk - 67 nett o.c.o
C DIV:
1st: - Jacky van Heerden - 66 nett
2nd: - Terry Kotze - 68 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Gary Vogt - 68 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS:
Gavin van Wyk - 74 gross
MUG WINNER:
Ricky Naidoo - 65 nett