Click HERE for online Golf Tee Bookings

Click
HERE to subscribe to our Newsletter

CONTACT DETAILS

R102 (Old Coast Road),
Port Shepstone, 4240, RSA
T: +27 (0) 39-695 0141
C: +27 (0) 82 301 0211
E: receptionpscc@lantic.net

Search This Site
Golf Results

Wednesday – 13 September 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - K.Zithumane & W.Msezana - 47 pts o.c.o.
2nd: - DickWheelwright & Kevin Loring - 47 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Tony v Niekerk & Andrew Maree - 46 pts
Saturday - 16 September 2017 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Bryan Lind - 42 pts
2nd: - Graham Fabricius - 38 pts
3rd: - Steve McCarrol - 37 pts o.c.o.
 
UPCOMING EVENTS :
Saturday - 23 September 2017 - BB STAB
Sunday - 24 September 2017 - Nomads Andrew Mentis
Monday - 25 September 2017 - Heritage Day Competition
Wednesday – 6 September 2017 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Gary Purtell - 42 pts
2nd: - Greg Hornby - 39 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Mathys Eckhout - 39 pts o.c.o.
Friday - 8 September 2017 - Business Day
1st: - Steve McCarrol - 96 pts
Tony Fairburn
John Beekman
Jesse Verster
2nd: - Annie Stoppel - 95 pts
Cilla Lindsay
Kim Strauss
Cecelia Verster
3rd: - Kevin Loring - 94 pts o.c.o.
Smittie Stieger
Thys Eckhout
Gloria Lundie
Saturday - 9 September 2017 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind. Stab:
1st: - Anton Bouwer - 42 pts
2nd: - Lizzie Currie - 41 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Dave Milne - 41 pts o.c.o

A Div:
1st: - Gavin v Wyk - 68 nett o.c.o.
2nd: - Paul Geoffery - 70 nett
3rd: - Kirk Larson - 71 nett
B Div:
1st: - Ricky Naidoo - 68 nett
2nd: - Barry Oehme - 71 nett
3rd: - Stewart Betts - 72 nett o.c.o.
C Div:
1st: - Terry Kotze - 73 nett
2nd: - Mot Moleele - 75 nett
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel - 79 nett o.c.o.
Best Gross: - Graham Fabricius - 73 gross
Mug Winner: - Willem Lindeque - 68 nett o.c.o.
Wednesday – 30 August 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Mathys Eckhout & hys Blom - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Johann van Niekerk & Johann du Plessis - 4 pts o.c.o
Saturday - 2 September 2017 - Creston College Golf Day
1st: - Debi Stewart & Marina McGregor - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Adriaan & Wensel Schonken - 46 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - John Beekman & Fred van Zyl - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 23 Aug 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Stewart Betts & Roy Deakins - 46 pts o.c.o.
2nd: - Dave Mee & Mark Smith - 46 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Malcolm Greenland & Don Osborn - 43 pts
Saturday - 26 Aug 2017 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Krish Naidoo - 45 pts
2nd: - Yeshvan Sampathmany - 44 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - M.P. Makhaya - 44 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 16 Aug 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Dick Wheelright & Chris Boyce - 47 pts o.c.o.
2nd: - Stewart Betts & Bevis Fairbrother - 47 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Jenny Hulley - 46 pts
Saturday - 19 Aug 2017 - Izotsha Primary School Golf Day
1st: - Mot Moleele & Gerhard Labuschagne - 49 pts
2nd: - Gerald Koch & Koos Fouche - 47 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Sanjay Singh & Alan Ranjith - 47 pts o.c.o.

Wednesday – 9 Aug 2017 – Woman’s Day Charity Golf Day
1st: - Sheldon Jooste & Barry Sweetlove - 47 pts
2nd: - Charles & Jenny Hulley - 46 pts
3rd: - Nick Wattrus & Paul Geoffery - 35 pts
Friday - 11 Aug 2017 - Port Shepstone Pro Shop Business Day
1st: - Murray Ross - 97 pts
Geoff Hudson
Dave Mee
Phil Myburgh
2nd: - Roy Matkovich - 95 pts
Gordon Dickson
Doug Shepherd
Brett Pollington
3rd: - Rob Calder - 93 pts
Graham Dickson
Ewald Ziervogel
Juliana Ziervogel
Saturday - 12 Aug 2017 - Betterball Stableford
1st: - Ricky Naidoo & Jackie van Heerden - 48 pts o.c.o.
2nd: - Ernst Meier & Terry Kotze - 48 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Gavin van Wyk & Christo v Vuuren - 47 pts o.c.o.

Wednesday – 2 Aug 2017 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Jesse Verster - 41 pts
2nd: - Ricky Naidoo - 39 pts
3rd: - Johann du Plessis - 38 pts
Saturday - 5 Aug 2017 - Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB: 1st: - Rory Bekker - 41 pts
2nd: - Simone Ferreira - 33 pts
A DIV: 1st: - Paul Geoffery - 71 nett
2nd: - Ganes Munsami - 72 nett o.c.o
B DIV: 1st: - Rob Piers - 72 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Kevin Loring - 72 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - Howard Frizelle - 74 nett
2nd: - Graham Dickson - 77 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 74 gross
MUG WINNER - Pete Govender - 69 nett

Wednesday – 26 July 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: - Abel Yeeranna & Santhos Baskali - 47 pts
2nd: - Nick Wattrus & Paul Geoffery - 46 pts
3rd: - Kevin Loring & Graham Dickson - 45 pts
Saturday & Sunday 29 & 30 July 2017 Halfway Toyota Restoration Cup
1st: - Dr. A.Bux - 191 pts.
Peppy Govender
Ganes Munsami
George Raman
2nd: - Eddie Ringo - 190 pts.
Paul Tedder
Daryl D’arcy
Grant Peterson
3rd: Neil Retief - 185 pts.
Christo v Vuuren
Rudi Steyn
Thys Blom
Wednesday – 19 July 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: - Mathys Eckhout & Bevis Fairbrother - 77 pts
2nd: - James Coull & Dave Milne - 76 pts
3rd: - Charles Hulley & Jimmy Parsons - 72 pts
Friday - 21 July 2017 - South Coast Construction Golf Day
1st: - Barry Botha & Breytenbach - 51.875 pts
2nd: - Bucco Ramsgate - 53 pts
3rd: - Comfort Cool - 53.25 pts
Saturday – 22 July 2017 – Alliance – 3 scores to Count
1st: - Steve McCarroll, Shaun Nathanson, Mark Smith & Fred van Zyl - 128 pts
2nd: - Jimmy Parsons, Terry Kotze, Craig Lindsay & Rob Calder - 127 pts
3rd: - Ralph vd Berg, James Coull, Abel Yeeranna & Ghost - 125 pts

Wednesday – 12 July 2017 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Mr. N.Trodd - 41 pts
2nd: - Theuns Esterhuizen - 40 pts
3rd: - Paul Bunge - 39 pts o.c.o.

Friday - 14 July 2017 - People’s Choice Business Day
1st: - Rajen Naidoo - 97 pts o.c.o.
Sagren Pillay
PR Govender
Ganes Munsami
2nd: - Naveshin Moodley - 97 pts o.c.o.
Abel Yeeranna
Yeshvan Sampathmany
Santhos Baskali
3rd: - Rob Calder - 95 pts
Jackie van Heerden
Ewald Ziervogel
Juliana Ziervogel

Saturday – 15 July 2017 – Betterball Stableford
1st: - Dave Milne & Ryan Keys - 51 pts
2nd: - Sashen Govender & Yeshvan Sampathmany - 48 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Jackie van Heerden & Mot Moleele - 48 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 5 July 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Gerald Koch & Ken Morris - 47 pts
2nd: - Johan du Plessis & Nick Wattrus - 46 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Phil Myburgh & Paul Bunge - 46 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 8 July 2017 – 4 Ball Alliance and all to count os par 3’s
1st: - Jackie van Heerden - 114pts
Ken Morris
Ewald Ziervogel
Juliana Ziervogel
2nd: - Charles Hulley - 107pts o.c.o.
Ricky Naidoo
Brett Pollington
Ernst Meier
3rd: - Sanjay Singh - 107pts o.c.o.
Abel Yeeranna
Krish Kandasamy
Ronnie Naidoo
Wednesday – 28 June 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Gerald Koch & James Coull - 48 pts
2nd: - Brett Pollington & Terry Kotze - 46 pts
3rd: - Daan Swanepoel & Smittie Stieger - 44 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 1 July 2017 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB 1st: - Yzelle Greyling - 41 pts
2nd: - Yeshvan Sampathmany - 38 pts
3rd: - Jenny Hulley - 36 pts
A DIV 1st: - Greg Hornby - 72 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Phil Myburgh - 72 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Ganes Munsami - 73 nett
B DIV 1st: - Santhos Baskali - 68 nett
2nd: - Johann v Niekerk - 69 nett
3rd: - Rob Harrison - 70 nett
C DIV 1st: - Dr A Bux - 68 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Graham Dickson - 68 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons - 69 nett
BEST GROSS - Willem Lindeque - 76 gross
MUG WINNER - Ewald Ziervogel - 66 nett
Wednesday – 21 June 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: - Jacky van Heerden & Stuart Betts - 75pts
2nd: - Ken Morris & Daan Swanepoel - 73 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Rajan Naidoo & Santhos Baskali - 73 pts o.c.o.

Saturday – 24 June 2017 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Riaan Ahrens - 43 pts
2nd: - Gavin van Wyk - 42 pts
3rd: - Albert dos Santos - 40 pts o.c.o.

Wednesday – 14 June 2017 – Four Ball Alliance 2 to count
1st: - Stewart Betts, - 98 pts
Smittie Stieger
Boetie Thompson
Koos Fouche
2nd: - Nick Wattrus - 90 pts o.c.o.
Paul Geoffery
Graham Fabricius
Friday - 16 June 2017 - Harcourts / Hospice Golf Day 4 Ball Alliance
1st: - Preggie Perumal - 100 pts
Shrams Goberdan
Ashoo Singh
Justin Naidoo
2nd: - Mot Moleele - 98 pts
Gerhard Labuschagne
Ricky Naidoo
Terry Kotze
3rd: - Elmar Basson - 97 pts
Andrew Curlewis
Tony Golden
Dewalt vd Merwe
Saturday – 17 June 2017 – Illovo/Lions Golf Day BB Stab
1st: - Abel Yeeranna & Niven Pillay - 49 pts
2nd: - Yzelle Greyling & Debi Stewart - 48 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Smittie Stieger & Wouter Stieger - 48 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 7 June 2017 – Individual Stableford
1st: - Greg Hornby - 45 pts
2nd: - George Bowie - 41 pts
3rd: - Graham Fabricius - 40 pts

Friday - 9 June 2017 - People’s Choice Business Day
1st: Howard Crouch, Koko Zithumane, Peppy Govender & Emmanuel Godongwana – 98 pts
2nd: Liana Klopper, Di Nadauld, Marisa Stretch & Barbara Rousseau – 96 pts
3rd: George Bowie, James Tutt, Greg Hornby & Jacky v Heerden – 94 pts

Saturday – 10 June 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: - Johann v Niekerk & Daan Swanepoel - 82 pts
2nd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 76 pts
3rd: - Ian Stewart & Kevin Loring - 75 pts
Wednesday – 31 May 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Graham Fabricius & Leon Bunge - 49 pts
2nd: - Gerald Koch & Rob Calder - 48 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Boetie Thompson & Pete Stoppel - 48 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 3 June 2017 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab:
1st: - John Beekman - 38 pts o.c.o.
2nd: - Jenny Hulley - 38 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Gertie Gerber - 35 pts
A Div:
1st: - Jarrod van Wyk - 69 nett
2nd: - Gavin van Wyk - 70 nett
3rd: - Willem Lindeque - 71 nett
B Div:
1st: - Ryan Ringo - 71 nett o.c.o.
2nd: - Pete Govender - 71 nett o.c.o.
3rd: - Santhos Baskali - 71 nett o.c.o.
C Div:
1st: - Dr. Rob Calder - 70 nett
2nd: - Albert dos Santos - 73 nett o.c.o.
3rd: - Charles Hulley - 73 nett o.c.o.
Best Gross: - Graham Fabricius - 69 gross
Mug Winner: - Paul Geoffery - 64 nett
Wednesday – 24 May 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: - Gerald Koch & Johann v Niekerk - 72 pts
2nd: - Albert dos Santos & Ken Morris - 70 pts

Friday - 26 May 2017 - People’s Choice Business Day
1st: Hibiscus Elec - Gavin van Wyk - 96 pts. o.c.o.
Rob Piers
Howard Crouch
Roy Matkovich
2nd: FUPS - Phil Myburgh - 96 pts. o.c.o.
Murray Ross
David Mee
Geoff Hudson
3rd: Best Drive - Darshan Pather - 92 pts.
Yeshvan Sampathmany
Naveshan Moodley
Santhos Baskali

Saturday – 27 May 2017 – Sanlam Cancer Challenge
A Div:
1st: - Kevin Kandasamy - 36 pts
2nd: - Nick Wattrus - 28 pts
3rd: - Phil Myburgh - 25 pts
B Div:
1st: - Paul Geoffery - 41 pts
2nd: - Ian Stewart - 39 pts
3rd: - Paul Bunge - 34 pts o.c.o.
C Div:
1st: - Charles Hulley - 38 pts
2nd: - Jimmy Parsons - 37 pts
3rd: - Terry Kotze - 36 pts o.c.o.
Congratulations to Jarrod van Wyk who is the 2017 Club Match play Champion.

Wednesday – 17 May 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Jimmy Parsons & Louis Klopper - 47 pts
2nd: - Rob Calder & Roland Shaw - 46 pts
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Albert dos Santos - 45 pts
Saturday – 20 May 2017 – Umtentweni Conservancy Golf Day BB Stab
1st: - Boetie Thompson & Debbie Stewart - 48 pts o.c.o.
2nd: - Koko Zithumane & Warren v Heerden - 48 pts o.c.o.
3rd: - Brandon Saunders & Shaun Nathanson - 47 pts o.c.o. 
Wednesday – 10 May 2017 – SANDF Champs
Saturday – 13 May 2017 – Individual Points Stableford
1st: - Gavin van Wyk - 37 pts
2nd: - Greg Hornby - 35 pts
3rd: - Jarrod van Wyk - 34 pts 
Wednesday – 3 May 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: George Bowie & Anene Olivier - 46 pts
2nd: John Beekman & Jesse Verster - 44 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 6 May 2017 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB: 1st: Marietjie Stols - 39 pts o.c.o.
2nd: Yzelle Greyling - 39 pts o.c.o.
A DIV: 1st: Willem Lindeque - 72 nett
2nd: Phil Myburgh - 73 nett
B DIV: 1st: Barry Oehme - 69 nett o.c.o.
2nd: Yugeshan Naidoo - 69 nett o.c.o.
C DIV: 1st: Jimmy Parsons - 69 nett
2nd: Koos Fouche - 70 nett
BEST GROSS: Paul Geoffery - 80 gross
MUG WINNER: Ricky Naidoo - 68 nett
Wednesday – 26 April 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: Koos Fouche & Mathys Eckhout - 71 pts o.c.o
2nd: Boetie Thompson & Jimmy Parsons - 71 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 29 April 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Clive Cawdrey & Peter Stoppel - 51 pts o.c.o
2nd: Ryan Ringo & Bradley Pearsall - 51 pts o.c.o
3rd: Phil Myburgh & Brett Pollington - 47 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 19 April 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Greg Hornby & Koos Fouche - 46 pts o.c.o.
2nd: Peter Stoppel & Albert dos Santos - 46 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 22 & 23 April 2017 – Club Championships
A Div Winner - Jarrod van Wyk - 158 gross
B Div Winner - Gavin van Wyk - 159 gross
C Div Winner - Dr. A Bux - 182 gross
Mens Club Champion - Graham Fabricius - 144 gross
Ladies Club Champion - Kim Strauss - 159 gross
Wednesday – 12 April 2017 – Individual Stableford
1st: Stuart Betts - 39 pts o.c.o
2nd: Phil Myburgh - 39 pts o.c.o
3rd: Daan Swanepoel - 38 pts o.c.o
Friday - 14 April 2017 - People’s Choice Business Day
1st: Craig Ross - 97 pts.
Ross Hudson
Richard Hudson
Jarrod v Wyk
2nd: Ashoo Singh - 94 pts.
Pravesh Govender
Preggie Perumal
Sharms Goberdan
3rd: Errol Rudman - 92 pts.
Rob Lowe
Roy Watkins
Pat McCormick
Saturday – 15 April 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Basil King & Anene Olivier - 47 pts
2nd: Riaan Ahrens & Paul Bunge - 46 pts
3rd: Tony Antonic & Piet Wessels - 44 pts. o.c.o.
Wednesday – 5 April 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Mathys Eckhout & Greg Hornby - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: Tony van Niekerk & Smittie Stieger - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: Leon Reeders & Bevis Fairbrother - 46 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 8 April 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: Mike Webster & Roly Shaw - 70 pts
2nd: Johann du Plessis & Doug Shepherd - 68 pts o.c.o
3rd: Mark Smith & Jesse Verster - 68 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 29 March 2017 – Fourball Alliance
1st: Phil Myburgh, Paul Bunge, Dave Mee & Rob Calder - 90 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 1 April 2017 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab:
1st: Adriaan Schonken - 40 pts
2nd: Anne Baldrey - 38 pts
3rd: Jesse Verster - 36 pts o.c.o.
A Div:
1st: Sanjay Singh - 69 nett o.c.o.
2nd: Ganes Munsami - 69 nett o.c.o.
3rd: Phil Myburgh - 69 nett o.c.o.
B Div:
1st: Andrew Maree - 68 nett
2nd: Gordon Dickson - 70 nett o.c.o.
3rd: Louis Klopper - 70 nett o.c.o.
C Div:
1st: Ewald Ziervogel - 68 nett o.c.o.
2nd: Dr A Bux - 68 nett o.c.o.
3rd: Peter Stoppel - 72 nett

Best Gross: Graham Fabricius - 71 gross
Mug Winner: Ken Morris - 67 nett
Mug of mugs winner: Ewald Ziervogel
Wednesday – 22 March 2017 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Poen & Anene Olivier - +10
2nd: Jacky van Heerden & Ken Morris - +9 o.c.o
3rd: Altaaf Bux & Paul Geoffery - +9 o.c.o
Saturday – 25 March 2017 – Windhoek Pairs – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Sashen Govender & Sanjay Singh - 46 pts
2nd: Charles & Jenny Hulley - 45 pts
3rd: Kavish Naidu & Kevin Govender - 42 pts
Wednesday – 15 March 2017 – Individual Stableford
1st: Jenny Hulley - 41 pts
2nd: Charles Hulley - 36 pts
3rd: Daan Swanpoel - 34 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 18 March 2017 – Alliance 3 scores to count
1st: Gert Burger, Santhos Baskali, Poen & Suzette Olivier - 118 pts o.c.o
2nd: Phil Myburgh, Barry vd Veen, Jimmy Parsons & Gordon Dickson - 118 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Marisa Stretch, Richard Harrison, Charles Hulley & Ken Morris - 115 pts

Wednesday – 8 March 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Gerald Koch & Paul Bunge - 45 pts
2nd: Greg Hornby & Kevin Loring - 44 pts
Friday - 10 March 2017 - People’s choice Business Day
1st: Brehm Christine Adler - 90 pts
Anton Brehm
Jurgen Feeder
Friedl Kotzbauer
2nd: Swift Kevin Loring - 89 pts o.c.o.
De Wet Stieger
Leon Reeders
Ken Morris
3rd: Johan Neetling - 89 pts o.c.o.
Deon Meyer
Kobus de Lange
Allan Halvorson
Saturday – 11 March 2017 – Shelly Beach Rotary Golf Day
1st: Sashen Govender & Yeshvan Sampathmany - 54 pts
2nd: Richard Harrison & Barry vd Veen - 45 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Stephan Egbert & Anne Egbert - 45 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 1 March 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: John Beekman & Jesse Verster - 70 pts
2nd: Greg Hornby & Ken Morris - 69 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Leon Reeders & Kevin Loring - 69 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 4 March 2017 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IPS: 1st: Jenny Hulley - 33 pts o.c.o.
2nd: Juliana Ziervogel - 33 pts o.c.o.
A Div: 1st: Ganes Munsami - 69 nett
2nd: Greg Hornby - 74 nett o.c.o.
B Div: 1st: Ricky Naidoo - 69 nett
2nd: Yeshvan Sampathmany - 70 nett o.c.o.
C Div: 1st: Graham Dickson - 68 nett
2nd: Gordon Dickson - 70 nett
Best Gross: Ganes Munsami - 77 gross
Mug Winner: Rob Harrison - 66 nett

Wednesday – 22 February 2017 – Rained out
Saturday – 25 February 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Ewald Ziervogel & Juliana Ziervogel - 44 pts o.c.o.
2nd: Ian Stewart & Shaka Langa - 44 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Stewart Betts & Boetie Thompson - 43 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 15 February 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Johann van Niekerk & Chris Boyce - 43 pts
2nd: Altaaf Bux & Nick Wattrus - 42 pts
Saturday – 18 February 2017 – Alliance 3 to Count
1st: Boetie Thompson - 118 pts
Christo J.V. Vuuren
Jarrod van Wyk
Gavin van Wyk
2nd: Louis Klopper - 113 pts
Thys Blom
Craig Lindsay
Graham Dickson
3rd: Dick Wheelwright - 110 pts
Doug Shepherd
Ewald Ziervogel
Gary Vogt
Wednesday – 8 February 2017 – Individual Stableford
1st: Graham Dickson - 37 pts
2nd: van Zyl Greyling - 36 pts o.c.o
3rd: Tony van Niekerk - 36 pts o.c.o
Friday – 10 February 2017 - The People’s Choice Business Day
1st: Eddie Ringo, Stewart Harrison, Shaun Nathanson & Dave Higgins - 99 pts
2nd: Emmanuel Godongwane, A B Sidumo, Koko & Godfrey Zithumane - 94 pts
3rd: Doug Groves, Jacques & Charl Cilliers & Ghost - 92 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 11 February 2017 – Alliance 2 to count and all on Par 5’s
1st: Moosa Moosa, Peppy Govender, Dr Ayoob & Altaaf Bux - 108 pts
2nd: Abel Yeeranna, Yugs Naidoo, Navs Moodley & Santhos Baskali - 95 pts
3rd: Phil Myburgh, Johann du Plessis, Ashoo Singh & Rishen Goberdan - 93 pts
Wednesday – 1 February 2017 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Jenny Hulley & Paul Geoffery - + 9
2nd: David Mee & Greg Hornby - + 8
Saturday – 4 February 2017 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind. Stab: 1st: Anton Kohrman - 41 pts. o.c.o.
2nd: Debi Stewart - 41 pts. o.c.o.
A Div: 1st: Ganes Munsami - 67 nett
2nd: Willem Lindeque - 71 nett o.c.o.
3rd: Greg Hornby - 71 nett o.c.o.
B Div: 1st: Gavin van Wyk - 68 nett
2nd: Johann van Niekerk - 70 nett o.c.o.
3rd: Stuart Betts - 70 nett o.c.o.
C Div: 1st: Bevis Fairbrother - 70 nett
2nd: Graham Dickson - 71 nett
3rd: Dylan Smith - 73 nett
Best Gross: Willem Lindeque 73 gross
Mug Winner: Yugeshan Naidoo 65 nett
Wednesday – 25 January 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Johann du Plessis & Paul Geoffery - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: Stuart Betts & Johann van Niekerk - 46 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 28 January 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: Dr Ayoob Bux & Ganes Munsami - 76 pts
2nd: Allan Clark & Kirk Larson - 75 pts o.c.o
3rd: Roly Shaw & Peter Thompson - 75 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 18 January 2017 – Combined Stableford
1st: Charles Hulley & Jesse Verster - 69 pts.
2nd: Johan Du Plessis & Koos Fouche - 64 pts. o.c.o.
Saturday – 21 January 2017 – Individual Stableford
1st: Alberto dos Santos - 45 pts
2nd: Dr Ayoob Bux - 41 pts
3rd: Rob Calder - 40 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 11 January 2017 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Jacky van Heerden & Rob Calder - +13
2nd: Tony van Niekerk & Chris Boyce - +10
Friday - 13 January 2017 - The People’s Choice Business Day
1st: Theuns Esterhuizen, A Lemmer, J Rudling & Edwin Steyn - 96 pts
2nd: Kim Strauss, Marisa Stretch, Di Nadauld & Barbara Rousseau - 95 pts
3rd: Graham Dickson, Rob Calder, Ewald & Juliana Ziervogel - 94 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 14 January 2017 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Hans & Marietjie Stols - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: Shane Gutzeit & Peter Lera - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: Mark Smith & Rob Harrison - 47 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 4 January 2017 – Cancelled
Saturday – 7 January 2017 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab 1st: James Coull - 37 pts.
2nd: Rina Rito - 36 pts
A Div 1st: Sanjay Singh - 65 nett
2nd: Poen Olivier - 69 nett
B Div 1st: Peppy Govender - 65 nett
2nd: Ken Morris - 67 nett
C Div 1st: Brett Pollington - 69 nett
2nd: Bevis Fairbrother - 70 nett
Best Gross: Sanjay Singh - 73 gross
Mug Winner: Ewald Ziervogel - 65 nett o.c.o.

Wednesday – 28 December 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Sanjay Singh & Gary Vogt - 50 pts
2nd: Pete Stoppel & Ken Morris - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: Anne Baldrey & Cecelia Verster - 45 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 31 December 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: M Kruger & Nicole New - 47 pts
2nd: Ewald & Juliana Ziervogel - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: Johann van Niekerk & Daan Swanepoel - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 21 December 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Koos Fouche & Jacky van Heerden - 51 pts
2nd: Brett Pollington & Ian Stewart - 50 pts o.c.o
3rd: Paul & Leon Bunge - 50 pts o.c.o
Friday - Grand Slam SPCA Golf Day
Men
1st: Ryan & Eddie Ringo & Grant & Ronan Peterson - 113 pts
2nd: C Hendey, T Kennedy, G Hampson & R Cole - 108 pts
3rd: Ray Coole, Don Martin, Trevor Halstead & Ricky West - 107 pts
Ladies
1st: Yzelle Greyling, Sandi Burger, Cecelia Verster & Annie Stoppel – 105 pts
2nd: Paula Danker, Beryl Olden, Anne & Laura Baldrey - 98 pts
Mixed
1st: Basil King, Tony van Niekerk, Poen & Anien Olivier - 109 pts
2nd: Flint MacGregor, John, Pam & Richard Spencer - 101 pts
3rd: Danie Buys, W Johnston, Wayne & Nicole Kenning - 86 pts
Saturday – 24 December 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Paul & Leon Bunge - 44 pts
2nd: Frans Smit & Dalene Steyn - 43 pts
3rd: Abel Yeeranna & Rob Calder - 40 pts
Wednesday – 14 December 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Tim Groenewald & Piet Snyman - 47 pts
2nd: Smittie Stieger & Brett Pollington - 46 pts
3rd: Gerald Koch & James Coull - 45 pts
Saturday – 17 December 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Greg Beatie & Jimmy Parsons - 49 pts
2nd: Gavin v Wyk & Jenny Hulley - 47 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Dalene Steyn & Dave Milne - 47 pts o.c.o.

Wednesday – 7 December 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Phil Myburgh & Brett Pollington - 48 pts
2nd: Paul Geoffery & Leon Bunge - 46 pts
Friday - 9 December 2016 - Business Day
1st: Terry Kotze, Eddie Ringo, Dave Clarke & Ghost - 95 pts
2nd: Shaun Nathanson, Fred van Zyl, Dave Higgins & Ryan Charlton - 94 pts o.c.o
3rd: Di Nadauld, Marisa Stretch, Liana Kloppers & Barbara Rousseau - 94 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 10 December 2016 – RAINED OUT

Wednesday – 30 November 2016 – IPS
1st: Jenny Hulley - 41pts
2nd: Daan Swanepoel - 40 pts
3rd: Paul Bunge - 38 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 3 December 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab: 1st: Jenny Hulley - 37 pts.
2nd: Jackie van Heerden - 34 pts.
A Div: 1st: Nick Wattrus - 71 nett
2nd: Greg Hornby - 72 nett o.c.o.
B Div: 1st: Fred van Zyl - 73 nett o.c.o.
2nd: Kevin Loring - 73 nett o.c.o.
C Div: 1st: Charles Hulley - 72 nett
2nd: Rob Calder - 73 nett o.c.o.
Best Gross: Graham Fabricius - 71 gross
Mug Winner: Gary Vogt - 66 nett
Wednesday – 23 November 2016 – Cancelled - Rain
Saturday – 26 November 2016 – Beekman Sheppie Classic
1st: Rischan Pillay & Gary Vogt - 52 pts
2nd: Hans & Marietjie Stols - 49 pts
3rd: Charles Hulley & Dalene Steyn - 48 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 9 November 2016 – Combined Stableford
1st: Terry Kotze & Graham Fabricius - 45 pts
2nd: Justin Killian & Jimmy Adamson - 44 pts
Saturday – 19 November 2016 – IPS in divisions
A Div:
1st: Gerhard Labus schagne - 37 pts o.c.o.
2nd: Paul Geoffery - 37 pts o.c.o
3rd: Graham Fabricius - 36 pts o.c.o
B Div:
1st: Neil Retief - 39 pts.
2nd: Hans Stols - 38 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Alan Ranjith - 38 pts. o.c.o.
C Div:
1st: Andrew Maree - 41 pts. o.c.o.
2nd: Brett Pollington - 41 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Tony Fairburn - 41 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 9 November 2016 – Combined Stableford
1st: Phil Myburgh & Greg Hornby - 74 pts
2nd: Johan van Niekerk & Bonita Roos - 68 pts
Friday - 11 November 2016 - The Peoples Choice Business Day
1st: Daryl Darcy, Graeme Milligan, Ryan Ringo & Ghost - 93 pts
2nd: Struan Robertson, Guy Clarke, Gavin Maitre & Brian Whitfield - 92 pts
3rd: Rob Piers, Jimmy Parsons, Charles & Jenny Hulley - 89 pts
Saturday – 11 November 2016 – Izotsha Primary School Golf Day
1st: Willem Lindeque & Justin Killian - 47 pts
2nd: Dave Mee & Barry Oehme - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: Johan Neethling & Dave Higgins - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 2 November 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Graham Fabricius & Nick Wattrus - 45 pts
2nd: Dave Milne & Bonita Roos - 44 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 5 November 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab: 1st: Markus Geyser - 38 pts.
2nd: Bonita Roos - 35 pts.
A Div: 1st: Phil Myburgh - 71 nett o.c.o.
2nd: Willem Lindeque - 71 nett o.c.o.
B Div: 1st: Paul Bunge - 71 nett
2nd: Yugeshan Naidoo - 72 nett
C Div: 1st: Peter Lera - 69 nett
2nd: Louis Klopper - 73 nett
Best Gross: Graham Fabricius - 68 gross
Mug Winner: Graham Fabricius - 68 nett
Wednesday – 26 October 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Rob Calder & Phiwe Mkhoma - 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: Greg Hornby & Ken Morris - 47 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 19 October 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Jenny Hulley - 43 pts
2nd: Dave Mee - 41 pts
3rd: Daan Swanepoel - 39 pts
Friday – 21 October 2016 – South Coast Junior Championship
A Division:
Champion: Vean Oosthuizen - 86 gross
1st: Vean Oosthuizen - 86 gross
2nd: Warren du Toit - 92 gross
3rd: Shiven Govender - 93 gross
4th: Chris Massey - 95 gross o.c.o.
B Division:
1st: James Coull - 93 gross o.c.o.
2nd: Sian Pretorius - 93 gross o.c.o.
3rd: Wesley Du Toit - 98 gross
4th: Cameron Coleman - 99 Gross o.c.o.
C Division: (Teachers Division)
1st: Deneys Williamson - 75 gross
2nd: Frans van Rensburg - 85 gross
3rd: Francios Herbst - 87 gross
4th: Karel Wilmot - 88 gross
Best Nett Girls: Alicia Fouche - 87 Nett
Best Nett Boys: Chris Hartzenberg - 71 Nett
South Coast Golf Team:
Vean Oosthuizen
Warren Du Toit
Shiven Govender
James Coull
Sian Pretorius
Chris Massey
Chris Hartzenberg
Adriaan Schonken
Saturday – 22 October 2016 – Combined Stableford
1st: Peppy Govender & Dr. A Bux - 80 pts. o.c.o.
2nd: Ian Stewart & Scott Ovenstone - 80 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Johan Wentzel & Deon Meyer - 79 pts

Upcoming Events:
Friday – Sunday 28 – 30 October - KZN Interclub
Wednesday – 12 October 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Jack van Heerden & Chris Boyce - 43 pts
2nd: Thys Blom & Johann du Plessis - 42 pts
3rd: Tony van Niekerk & (Pivot) - 41 pts o.c.o.
Friday – 14 October 2016 – People’s Choice Business Day
1st: The People’s Choice - Ryan Ringo - 97 pts.
Daryl D’arcy
Grant Peterson
Greame Milligan
2nd: Koko - Koko Zithumane - 93 pts.
Vusie Maphumula
Eddie Ringo
Mnaobi Gobongwane
3rd: Greef - Johan Greef - 88 pts. o.c.o.
Kevin Murray
Eugene Orsmond
Fellow Albertyn
Saturday – 15 October 2016 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Shaun Nathanson & Dave Higgins - +13
2nd: Sagren Pillay & Sashen Govender - +11
3rd: Thys Blom & Fanie Kuhn - +10 o.c.o.
Wednesday – 5 October 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Johann du Plessis & Johan van Niekerk - 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: Kath & Andy Platt - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: Graham Fabricius & Nick Wattrus - 44 pts
Saturday – 8 October 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Boetie Thompson & Kevin Loring - 49 pts
2nd: Richard Harrison & Sanjay Singh - 47 pts
3rd: Gerhard Labuschagne & Jimmy Parsons - 45 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 28 September 2016 – Cobined Stablefo
1st: Paul Bunge & Ken Morris - 73 pts
2nd: Daan Swanepoel & Gerhard Labuschagne - 69 pts
3rd: Graham Dickson & Ewald Ziervogel - 67 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 1 October 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab: 1st: Nick Wattrus - 39 pts.
2nd: Chris Boyce - 36 pts. o.c.o.
A Div: 1st: Sanjay Singh - 68 nett
2nd: Fanie Kuhn - 69 nett
B Div: 1st: Carlo Baldocchi - 66 nett
2nd: Stuart Betts - 67 nett
C Div: 1st: Peter Manning - 69 nett
2nd: Koos Fouche - 70 nett
Best Gross: Sanjay Singh 77 gross
Mug Winner: Willem Lindeque 62 nett
Wednesday – 21 September 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Paul Bunge - 40 pts
2nd: Greg Hornby - 39 pts
3rd: Smittie Stieger - 37 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 24 September 2016 – Heritage Golf Day - Better Ball Stableford
1st: Sashin Govender & Yeshvan Sampathmany - 49 pts
2nd: Cecelia Verster & Annie Stoppel - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: Louis & Leana Klopper - 46 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 14 September 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Colin Nel - 40 pts.
2nd: Charles Hulley - 32 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Stuart Betts - 32 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 17 September 2016 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Sanjay Singh & Yugeshan Naidoo - + 12 o.c.o.
2nd: Ernst Meyer & Andrew Maree - + 12 o.c.o.
3rd: Dr. Rob Calder & Jenny Hulley - + 9
4th: Jesse Verster & Mark Smith - +8

Wednesday – 7 September 2016 – BETTER BALL STABLEFORD

1st: Ewald Ziervogel & Dave Mee - 45 pts o.c.o.
2nd: Leon Reeders & Jesse Verster - 45 pts o.c.o.
Friday – 9 September – The People’s Choice Business Day
1st: Di Nadauld - 95 pts.
Liana Klopper
Marisa Stretch
Barbara Rousseau
2nd: Dries Barkhuizen - 92 pts.
Theuns Esterhuizen
Louw v Niekerk
Edwin Steyn
3rd: Ronnie Naidoo - 91 pts. o.c.o.
Darshen Pather
Yugeshen Naidoo
Naveshin Moodley
Saturday – 10 September 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind STAB:
1st: Kath Platt - 42 pts.
2nd: Bryan Lind - 41 pts. o.c.o.
A Div:
1st: Pete Govender - 68 nett
2nd: Fanie Kuhn - 70 nett
B Div:
1st: Stuart Betts - 67 nett
2nd: Paul Geoffery - 70 nett
C Div:
1st: Rob Calder - 69 nett
2nd: Mark Smith - 72 nett
Best Gross - Graham Fabricius 71 gross
Mug Winner - Sanjay Singh 66 nett

Wednesday – 31 August 2016 – IPS
1st: Gerald Koch - 36 pts
2nd: Ian Stewart - 35 pts o.c.o
3rd: Kevin Loring - 35 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 3 September 2016 – Creston College Golf Day - Better Ball Stableford
1st: Ian Marx & Roly Shaw - 55 pts
2nd: David Small & Brenton Wood - 49 pts o.c.o
3rd: Stuart Betts & Beryl Olden - 49 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 24 August 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Nick Wattrus & Dylan Smith - 47 pts
2nd: Ewald & Juliana Ziervogel - 46 pts
Saturday – 20 August 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Mark Smith & Rob Harrison - 50 pts
2nd: Nick Wattrus & Stephen Herbst - 49 pts
3rd: Ewald & Juliana Ziervogel - 46 pts

Wednesday – 6 July 2016 – 4 Ball Alliance – 3 scores to count
1st: Anba Pillay, Dawood Kader, Ronnie & Ricky Naidoo - 115 pts
2nd: Jesse Verster, Johann v Niekerk, Mark Smith & Mark Deavall - 114 pts
Friday – 8 July 2016 – Curnow Garrun Business Day
1st: Darshan Pather, Ricky Naidoo, Pete Govender & Santhos Baskali – 101 pts
2nd: Dalene Steyn, Bonita Roos, Ken Marshall & Smittie Stieger - 99 pts o.c.o
3rd: Theo, Prams, Sagie & Devan Govender - 99 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 9 July 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Charles Hulley & Niel Retief - 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: Nick Wattrus & Graham Fabricius - 45 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Brett Pollington & Graham Dickson - 43 pts o.c.o

Upcoming Events:
Saturday – 16 July 2016 - Individual Stableford
Wednesday – 29 June 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Johann van Niekerk - 41 pts.
2nd: Phil Myburgh - 40 pts.
3rd: Pete Govender - 37 pts.
4th: Jesse Verster - 36 pts.
5th: Gerald Koch - 35 pts.
Saturday – 2 July 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
IND STAB: 1st: Beryl Olden - 37 pts.
2nd: Jenny Hulley - 36 pts. o.c.o.
A DIV: 1st: Greg Hornby - 69 nett
2nd: Gavin van Wyk - 73 nett
B DIV: 1st: Peppy Govender - 69 nett
2nd: Mot Moleele - 73 nett
C DIV: 1st: Riaan Ahrens - 74 nett
2nd: Terry Kotze - 75 nett o.c.o.
Best gross: Greg Hornby & Graham Fabricius 75 gross
Mug Winner: Tony Fairburn 69 nett o.c.o.
Wednesday – 22 June 2016 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Phil Myburgh & Paul Bunge - +13
2nd: Smittie Stieger & Ken Morris - +11
3rd: Boetie Thompson & Dalene Steyn - +9 o.c.o
Friday – 24 June 2016 – NAMA Golf Day – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Kim Strauss & Jenny Hulley - 47 pts
2nd: Alan Hall & Yzelle Greyling - 46 pts
3rd: Jacky v Heerden & Rob Calder - 44 pts
Saturday – 25 June 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Johan Pretorius & Kevin Loring - 49 pts
2nd: Christo J v Vuuren & Pete Stoppel - 48 pts o.c.o
3rd: Ryan Ringo & Grant Petersen - 38 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 15 June 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Jackie van Heerden - 43 pts
2nd: Paul Geoffery - 40 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Ken Marshall - 40 pts o.c.o.
Thursday – 16 June 2016 – Harcourts double up golf day in aid of South Coast Hospice
Better Ball Stableford.
1st: Keagan Ray & Roger Eady - 47 pts o.c.o.
2nd: Jesse Verster & Trevor Green - 47 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Gerhard Labuschagne & Nick Wattrus - 46 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 18 June 2016 – SANLAM CANCER CHALLENGE
MEN
A Div:
1st: Daryl D’arcy - 39 pts.
2nd: Greg Hornby - 36 pts.
3rd: P. Engelbreght - 34 pts. o.c.o.
B Div:
1st: Brian O’Neill - 40 pts. o.c.o.
2nd: Peppy Govender - 40 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Ian Stewart - 39 pts.
C Div:
1st: Lynton Cousins - 42 pts.
2nd: Terry Kotze - 39 pts.
3rd: Jimmy Parsons - 38 pts.
LADIES
A Div:
1st: Anne Baldrey - 38 pts.
2nd: Yelle Greyling - 36 pts.
3rd: Kim Strauss - 29 pts.
B Div:
1st: Debi Stewart - 41 pts.
2nd: Cecelia Verster - 38 pts.
3rd: Beryl Olden - 35 pts. o.c.o.
C Div.
1st: Marisa Stretch - 37 pts.
2nd: Barbara Rousseau - 34 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Liana Klopper - 34 pts. o.c.o.
Closest to the pins:
5th: Gary Karlson 8th: Abel Yeeranna
14th: Anne Baldery 17th: Ryan Ringo
Longest Drives:
Mens: Gary Karlson
Ladies: Bonita Roos
Wednesday – 8 June 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Ewald Ziervogel & Roly Shaw - 52 pts
2nd: Daryl D’arcy & Ryan Ringo - 43 pts
Friday – 10 June 2016 – Qualchem Business Day
1st: John Beekman, Jesse Verster, Tony Fairbairn & Peter Stoppel - 98 pts
2nd: Dries Barkhuizen, Denis Bolt, F van Zyl & J Erasmus - 95 pts
3rd: Rob Piers, Jimmy Parsons, Charles & Jenny Hulley - 93 pts
Saturday – 11 June 2016 – Tweni Crime Watch Golf Day (BB Stab with 3 mystery holes)
1st: MEN - Phiwe Mkhoma & Koko Zithumane
1st: LADIES - Yzelle Greyling & Annie Stoppel
2nd: P K Mkhoma & E Godongwane
3rd: Lizzie Currie & Allan Clark

Wednesday – 1 June 2016 – Combined Stableford
1st: Ewald Ziervogel & Smittie Stieger - 77 pts. o.c.o.
2nd: Tony van Niekerk & Ken Morris - 77 pts. o.c.o.
Saturday – 4 June 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab: 1st: Deon Meyer - 37 pts.
2nd: Santos Baskali - 36 pts.
A Div: 1st: Willem Lindeque - 73 nett
2nd: Greg Hornby - 74 nett
B Div: 1st: Peppy Govender - 70 nett
2nd: Hans Stols - 72 nett o.c.o.
C Div: 1st: Grant Peterson - 71 nett
2nd: Graham Dickson - 73 nett
Best Gross: Greg Hornby - 81 gross
Mug Winner: Ewald Ziervogel - 69 nett
Wednesday – 25 May 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Ryan Keys & Nick Wattrus - 47 pts
2nd: Graeme Milligan & Byron - 46 pts
3rd: Justin Killian & Mark Smith - 44 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 28 May 2016 – St Martin de Porres Golf Day
1st: Mike Webster & Roly Shaw - 51 pts
2nd: Jacky van Heerden & Sagren Pillay - 48 pts
3rd: Willem Lindque & Johan Pretorius - 46 pts o.c.o

CONGRATULATIONS to LIZZIE CURRIE – Club Champion and Match Play Champion!
Wednesday – 18 May 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Nick Wattrus - 42 pts. o.c.o.
2nd: Paul Bunge - 42 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Rob Calder - 41 pts. o.c.o.
4th: Terry Kotze - 40 pts. o.c.o.
Saturday 21st May 2016 - Port Shepstone Lions / Illovo Sugar Golf Day
1st: Ernst Meier & Terry Kotze - 48 pts. o.c.o.
2nd: Carl Grobler & Ian Stewart - 48 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Vis Pillay & Abel Yeeranna - 48 pts. o.c.o.
4th: John Beekman & Tony Fairburn - 46 pts. o.c.o.
5th: Dalene Steyn & Lyn Mol - 46 pts. o.c.o.
6th: Paul Bunge & Leon Bunge - 45 pts. o.c.o.
7th: Roy Matkovich & Rob Piers - 45 pts. o.c.o.
8th: Shaun Nathanson & Dick Mol - 45 pts. o.c.o.
9th: Hans & Marietjie Stols - 45 pts. o.c.o.
10th: Dave Mee & Basil King - 45 pts. o.c.o.
Closest to the pins:
5th: Paul Bunge 14th: Rob Browne
Longest Drives:
Ladies 18th: Lyn Mol
Men 18th: Graham Fabricius

Wednesday – 11 May 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Kevin Loring & Roly Shaw - 46 pts
2nd: Charles Stretch & Justin Hinchliff - 45 pts o.c.o.
Friday – 13 May 2016 – Halfway Toyota Business Day
1st: Dave Easey, Dale Wicks, Anton Emslie & Neil Cowie – 98 pts
2nd: Vusie Maphumulo, Mnqobi Godongwane, Koko Zithumane & Sydney Shingange – 97 pts
3rd: J P Pretorius, George Bowie, Theuns Esterhuizen & Keith Duncale – 96 pts
Saturday – 14 May 2016 – Halfway Toyota Restoration Trophy – Better Ball Stableford –
Day 1
1st: Peppy & Pete Govender - 53 pts
2nd: Grant Peterson & Ryan Ringo - 52 pts
3rd: H Stapelberg & S Hastings - 51 pts
Sunday – 15 May 2016 – Halfway Toyota Restoration Trophy – 4 Ball Alliance –
Day 2
1st: Ryan Ringo, Steven Herbst, Grant Peterson & Ghost – 98 pts
2nd: Jacky van Heerden, Roly Shaw, Rob Calder & Ian Marx – 97 pts
3rd: Yzelle Greyling, Cecelai Verster, Annie Stoppel & Ghost – 95 pts

Overall Winners of the Restoration Trophy
1st: Dr Ayoob Bux, Ganes Munsami, Peppy & Pete Govender – 195 pts
2nd: Ryan Ringo, Steven Herbst, Grant Peterson & Daryl D’arcy – 185 pts
3rd: Cecelia Verster, Annie Stoppel, Yzelle Greyling & van Zyl Greyling – 183 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 4 May 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Jenny Hulley - 40 pts
2nd: Jesse Verster - 38 pts
3rd: Greg Hornby - 37 pts
4th: Terry Kotze - 36 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 7 May 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab: 1st: Anba Pillay - 34 pts.
2nd: Abel Yeeranna - 32 pts.
A Div: 1st: Gavin v Wyk - 68 nett
2nd: Ganes Munsami - 70 nett
B Div: 1st: Ricky Naidoo - 66 nett
2nd: Daan Swanepoel - 67 nett
C Div: 1st: Rob Calder - 66 nett
2nd: Graham Dickson - 67 nett
Best Gross: Gavin v Wyk - 75 gross
Mug Winner: Peppy Govender - 66 nett o.c.o.

Upcoming events:
Friday – 13 May 2016 - Halfway Toyota Business Day
Saturday - 14 May 2016 ` - Halfway Toyota Restoration Cup
Wednesday – 27 April 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Boetie Thompson & Doug Shepherd - 49 pts o.c.o
2nd: Brett Pollington & Kevin Loring - 49 pts o.c.o
3rd: Gavin van Wyk & Leon Reeders - 48 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 30 April 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Bonita Roos - 35 pts o.c.o
2nd: Ken Marshall - 35 pts o.c.o
3rd: Boetie Thompson - 35 pts o.c.o

Upcoming events:
Saturday - 7 May 2016 - Monthly Mug
Wednesday – 20 April 2016 – Better ball Stableford
1st: Johann v Niekerk & Carl Grobler - 47 pts.
2nd: Ewald Ziervogel & Jenny Hulley - 45 pts.o.c.o.
Wednesday – 13 April 2016 – Better ball Stableford
1st: Phil Myburgh & Frans Venter - 46 pts.
2nd: Leon Reeders & Kevin Loring - 45 pts.
Saturday & Sunday – 16 & 17 April 2016 – Club Championships
Mens Section.
Veterans champion - Ken Marshall - 83 pts.
C Division Champion - Dr. A Bux - 178 gross
B Division Champion - Daan Swanepoel - 158 gross
A Division Champion - Gavin van Wyk - 153 gross
Club Champion 2016 - Ganes Munsami - 152 gross
Ladies Section
Copper Division Champion - Liana Klopper - 70 pts.
Bronze Division Champion - Beryl Olden - 182 gross
Silver Division Champion - Yzelle Greyling - 171 gross
Gold Division Champion - Kim Strauss - 155 gross
Ladies Club Champion 2016 - Lizzie Currie - 149 gross
Wednesday – 6 April 2016 – Individual Bogey Bisque
1st: Ewald Ziervogel - + 3 o.c.o
2nd: Dylan Smith - + 3 o.c.o
3rd: Greg Hornby - + 2 o.c.o
Friday – 8 April 2016 – Comfort Cool Business Day
1st: Phil Myburg - 96 pts
Murray Ross
Dave Mee
Geoff Hudson
2nd: Roy Matkovich - 91 pts
Gordon Dickson
Brett Pollington
Doug Shepherd
3rd: Corky Kirby - 90 pts
Colleen Eaton
Jane Lind
Marisa Stretch
Saturday – 9 April 2016 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Hendrik & Jaco van Rensburg - + 13 o.c.o
2nd: Keegan Reddy & Sashen Govender - + 13 o.c.o
3rd: Peppy & Pete Govender - + 13 o.c.o
Wednesday – 30 March 2016 – 4 Ball Alliance – 3 to count
1st: Frans Venter, Paul Bunge, Phil Myburgh & Graham Dickson – 133 pts
2nd: Koos Fouche, Johan v Niekerk, Daan Swanepoel & Rob Calder – 122 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 2 April 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
A Div - 1st: Ganes Munsami - 69 nett o.c.o
2nd: Graham Fabricius - 69 nett o.c.o
B Div - 1st: Andy Platt - 68 nett
2nd: Dave Mee - 69 nett
C Div - 1st: Doug Shepherd - 69 nett
2nd: Pete Stoppel - 70 nett
Ind Stab - 1st: Dr A Bux - 36 pts
2nd: Carl Grobler - 34 pts o.c.o
Best Gross – Graham Fabricius - 69 gross
Mug Winner – Gary Vogt - 67 nett
Mug of Mugs Winner – Doug Shepherd - 69 nett o.c.o
Wednesday – 23 March 2016 – Betterball Bonus Bogey
1st: Ewald Ziervogel & Kevin Loring - +10
2nd: Koos Fouche & Roly Shaw - +8
Saturday – 26 March 2016 – Betterball Stableford
1st: Gerhald Koch & Koos Fouche - 48 pts
2nd: David Small & Chris Stewart - 47 pts o.c.o.
3rd: JP & J Tait - 47 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 16 March 2016 – Individual Medal
1st: Rudi Visagie - 74 nett
2nd: Rob Calder - 75 nett o.c.o.
3rd: Paul Geoffery - 75 nett o.c.o.
Saturday – 19 March 2016 – Rotary Shelly Beach Golf Day BB Stab
1st: Caitlin & Justin Pillay - 49 pts
2nd: Callie van Loggerenberg and Harold Olkers - 47 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Sbu Ntozakhe & Koko Zithumane - 47 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 9 March 2016 – Betterball Stableford Bonus
1st: Steve Griebenow & Rudi Visagie - 50 pts
2nd: Bobby & Renata vd Hoff - 48 pts. o.c.o.
Friday – 11 March 2016 – Umthunzi Business Day
1st: Gavin van Wyk - 95 pts.
Craig Lindsay
Jaco Buitendag
Christo Jv Vuuren
2nd: Jan Roos - 93 pts.
Errol Rudman
Roy Watkins
Pat McCormic
3rd: Phil Myburgh - 91 pts. o.c.o.
Dave Mee
Murray Ross
Geoff Hudson
Saturday – 12 March 2016 – Umthunzi Golf Day BB Stab
1st: Ryan Ringo & Grant Peterson - 60 pts
2nd: Ronnie Mbhele & Emmanuel Godongwane - 55 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Sbu Ntozakhe & Koko Zithumane - 55 pts o.c.o.
Wednesday – 2 March 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Phil Myburgh - 39 pts
2nd: Roly Shaw - 38 pts o.c.o
3rd: Brett Pollington - 38 pts o.c.o.
Saturday – 5 March 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug Ind Stab:
1st: Abel Yeeranna - 38 pts.
2nd: Cherry Shillan - 35 pts.
A Div: 1st: Nick Wattrus - 70 nett o.c.o.
2nd: Ganes Munsami - 70 nett o.c.o.
B Div: 1st: Daan Swanepeol - 69 nett
2nd: Gerhard Labuschagne - 70 nett
C Div: 1st: Doug Shepherd - 69 nett
2nd: John Bower - 74 nett
Best Gross: Kevin Kandasamy - 74 gross
Mug Winner: Kevin Kandasamy - 62 nett
Wednesday – 24 February 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Johan van Niekerk & Koos Fouche - 46 pts
2nd: Paul & Leon Bunge - 44 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 27 February 2016 – UGU Surfing Association Golf Day
1st: Ronnie Mtshaka & Koko Zithumane - 48 pts
2nd: Gavin van Wyk & Bevis Fairbrother - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: Fred van Zyl & Shaun Nathanson - 47 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 17 February 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Kevin Loring - 38 pts
2nd: Greg Hornby - 36 pts O.C.O.
3rd: Phil Myburgh - 36 pts O.C.O.
Saturday – 20 February 2016 – Individual Stableford
1st: Yzelle Greyling - 37 pts
2nd: Charles Hulley - 36 pts O.C.O.
3rd: Gavin van Wyk - 36 pts O.C.O.
Wednesday – 10 February 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Leon Bunge & Graham Fabricius - 50 pts
2nd: Kevin Loring & Luant Changuion - 48 pts
Friday – 12 February 2016 – Roll a Fold – Trellidor Business Day
1st: Kevin Loring, Carl Grobler, Gloria Lundie & Leon Reeders – 93 pts
2nd: Santhos Baskali, Naveshan Moodley, Ronnie & Ricky Naidoo – 92 pts
3rd: Pete Surtees, Smittie Stieger, Jesse Verster & Ghost Paul Bunge – 91 pts
Saturday – 13 February 2016 – Valentines Ladies Fundraiser - Better Ball Stableford
1st: Ricky & Ronnie Naidoo - 49 pts
2nd: Peter Thompson & Ernst Meier - 48 pts
3rd: Johan v Niekerk & Daan Swanepoel - 47 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 3 February – Ind Bonus Bogey
1st: Roly Shaw - +8
2nd: Jackie van Heerden - +7
3rd: Greg Hornby - +4 o.c.o.
4th: Brett Pollington - +4 o.c.o.
Saturday – 6 February 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab: 1st: Debbie Stewart - 39 pts.
2nd: Jenny Hulley - 36 pts.
A Div: 1st: Gavin van Wyk - 69 nett
2nd: Ganes Munsami - 72 nett
B Div: 1st: Fred van Zyl - 69 nett o.c.o.
2nd:Leon Reeders - 69 nett o.c.o.
C Div: 1st: Terry Kotze - 73 nett o.c.o.
2nd: John Bower - 73 nett o.c.o.
Best Gross: Graham Fabricius – 74 gross
Mug Winner: Bevis Fairbrother – 68 nett
Wednesday – 27 January 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Charles Hulley & Ken Morris - 48 pts o.c.o
2nd: Graham Fabricius & Paul Geoffery - 48 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 30 January 2016 – 4 Ball Alliance, 3 Scores to Count
1st: A B Sidumo, Ronnie Mtshaka, Emmanuel Godongwane & Emmanuel Mseleku – 133 pts
2nd: Peppy Govender, Ganes Munsami, Altaaf & Dr Bux – 129 pts
3rd: Thys Blom, Johann du Plessis, Hans & Hans (jnr) Stols – 125 pts
4th: Tony Fairbairn, Steve McCarroll, Mark Smith & Shaun Nathanson – 120 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 20 January 2016 – Individual Medal
1st: Smittie Stieger - 67 nett
2nd: Rickie Naidoo - 68 nett
3rd: Peter Stoppel - 70 nett
Saturday – 23 January 2016 – Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: Rob Piers - +8
2nd: Kim Strauss - +7 o.c.o.
3rd: Lionel Peters - +7 o.c.o.
4th: Abel Yeeranna - +6
5th: Johann du Plessis - +5
6th: Craig Lindsay - +4 o.c.o.
7th: Rob Harrison - +4 o.c.o.
8th: Ernst Meier - +4 o.c.o.
9th: Paul Geoffery - +4 o.c.o.
10th: Kevin Loring - +3 o.c.o.
Wednesday – 13 January 2016 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Ross Sounes & Ricky Naidoo - +12
2nd: Graham Dickson & Dave Mee - +10
3rd: Jacky v Heerden & Roly Shaw - +9 o.c.o
Friday – 15 January 2016 – Beekman Group Business Day
1st: Ryan Ringo, Charl & Jacques Celliers (Ghost – Gareth Algie) - 95 pts
2nd: Jarrod v Wyk, Steven Herbst, Lee Maree & Gareth Algie - 94 pts
3rd: Dave Higgins, Shaun Nathanson, Ryan & Craig Charlton - 88 pts
Saturday – 16 January 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Peter Thompson & Justin Hinchliff - 46 pts
2nd: Craig Lindsay & Gordon Dickson - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: Charles Hulley & Richard Spencer - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 6 January 2016 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Johann van Niekerk & Peter Stoppel - 53 pts
2nd: Ricky Naidoo & Anba Pillay - 46 pts
3rd: Roger Loring & Johan Wentzel - 45 pts

Saturday – 9 January 2016 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug Ind Stab:
1st: John Beekman - 41 pts
2nd: Tony Skea - 40 pts
A Div: 1st: Pete Govender - 66 nett
2nd: Graham Fabricius - 69 nett
B Div: 1st: Gerald Koch - 66 nett
2nd: Charles Hulley - 68 nett
C Div: 1st: Terry Kotze - 66 nett
2nd: Ewald Ziervogel - 69 nett
Best Gross: Graham Fabricius - 69 gross
Mug Winner: Paul Geoffery - 64 nett
Wednesday – 9 December 2015 – Better ball Stableford
1st: Phil Myburgh & Leon Bunge - 47 pts
2nd: Paul Bunge & Pivot - 46 pts
Friday – 11 December 2015 – Business Day
1st: Leon Reeders - 92 pts.
Kevin Loring
Carl Grobler
Ken Morris
2nd: Kim Strauss - 91 pts. o.c.o.
Yzelle Greyling
Di Nadauld
Barbara Rousseau
3rd: Graham Fabricius - 91 pts. o.c.o.
Santos Baskali
Ricky Naidoo
Naveshen Moodley
Saturday – 12 December 2015 – Better ball Stableford
1st: Craig Lindsay & Gary Vogt - 48 pts.
2nd: Brandon Harrison & Rob Harrison - 47 pts.
3rd: Ricky Naidoo & Ronnie Naidoo - 46 pts. o.c.o.
4th: Christo v Vuuren & Freek Stander - 46 pts. o.c.o.

Wednesday – 18 November 2015 – IPS
1st: Greg Hornby - 37 pts.
2nd: Ken Morris - 35 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 21 November 2015 Beekman Sheppie Classic – IPS
1st: Grant Langley - 42 pts o.c.o.
2nd: Ken Morris - 42 pts o.c.o
3rd: Emmanuel Mseleku - 40 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 11 November 2015 – IPS
1st: Bees Beeslaar - 38 pts o.c.o
2nd: Jacky van Heerden - 38 pts o.c.o
3rd: David Mee - 38 pts o.c.o
Friday – 13 November 2015 – Dukes of Hazards Business Day
1st: Mot Moleele, Sydney Shingange, Vusi Maphumulo & Mqobi Godongwane – 109 pts
2nd: Patrick Mavundla, Edwin Steyn, Ronnie Mtshaka & ghost – 108 pts
3rd: Jan Roos, Errol Rudman, Pat McCormick & Roy Watkins – 106 pts
Saturday – 14 November 2015 – IPS
1st: Koos Fouche - 43 pts
2nd: Ewald Ziervogel - 36 pts o.c.o
3rd: Mike Webster - 36 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 4 November 2015 – Ind Bonus Bogey
1st: Phil Myburgh - + 4
2nd: Ken Morris - + 2 o.c.o.
3rd: Paul Bunge - + 2 o.c.o.
Saturday – 7 November 2015 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab: 1st: Jenny Hulley - 44 pts.
2nd: Yzelle Greyling - 39 pts.
A Div: 1st: Graham Fabricius - 73 nett
2nd: Willem Lindeque - 75 nett
B Div 1st: Rob Calder - 72 nett
2nd: Dave Mee - 73 nett
C Div 1st: Bevis Fairbrother - 70 nett o.c.o.
2nd: John Bower - 70 nett o.c.o.
Best Gross: Graham Fabricius - 72 gross
Mug Winner: Trevor Green - 68 nett
Wednesday – 28 October 2015 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: Gerald Koch & Ken Morris - + 11
2nd: Charles Hulley & Trevor Green - + 10
Saturday – 31 October 2015 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Shaun Nathanson & Alan Booth - 48 pts
2nd: Peter Thompson & Beryl Olden - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: Ian & Chris Stewart - 46 pts o.c.o
4th: Ricky & Ronnie Naidoo - 44 pts
Sunday – 1 November 2015 – Bowls Golf Day – American Scramble
1st: Barbara Rousseau, Gloria Lundie, Kim Strauss & Caroline Harris
2nd: Roy Matkovich, Eloise Benade, Leana & Louis Klopper
3rd: Murray Ross, Gerard Stott, Mike & Mark Brunskill

Wednesday – 21 October 2015 – BB Stab
1st: Trevor Green & Roly Shaw - 45 pts
2nd: Gerhald Koch & Jesse Verster - 43 pts
Saturday – 24 October 2015 – BB Stab
1st: Jacky van Heerden & Lionel Peters - 46 pts
2nd: Trevor Green & Doug Shepherd - 45 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Gordon Dickson & Ian Stewart - 45 pts o.c.o.
4th: Gerhald Koch & Koos Fouche - 45 pts o.c.o.

Wednesday – 14 October 2015 – Rained out

Saturday – 17 October 2015 – IPS in Divisions
A Div - 1st: Phil Myburgh - 40 pts
2nd: Nick Wattrus - 35 pts
3rd: Greg Hornby - 33 pts
B Div - 1st: Sanjay Singh - 43 pts
2nd: Gerald Koch - 37 pts
3rd: Abel Yeeranna - 36 pts o.c.o
C Div - 1st: Dalene Steyn - 37 pts
2nd: John Bower - 35 pts
3rd: Basil King - 32 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 7 October 2015 – Individual Stableford
1st: Juan Buitendag - 42 pts.
2nd: Justin Hinchliff - 40 pts.
3rd: Leon Reeders - 39 pts. o.c.o.
4th: Ewald Ziervogel - 39 pts. o.c.o.
Friday- 9 October 2015- Wozani Berg Gasoline Business Day
1st: Wesley McNeil, Theuns Esterhuizen, Edwin Steyn, Patrick Mavundla. - 97 pts.
2nd: Chris Stewart, David Small, Jordan Nell, Ghost Willem Lindeque. - 96 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Leon van Wyk, Sally-Ann van Wyk, Jacky van Heerden, Basil King. - 96 pts. o.c.o.
Saturday – 10 October 2015 – Betterball Bonus Bogey
1st: Dalene Steyn & Graham Dickson - + 10 o.c.o.
2nd: Jacky van Heerden & Howard Frizelle - + 10 o.c.o.
3rd: Charles Hulley & Abel Yeeranna - + 9 o.c.o.
4th: Tony & Lass Skea - + 9 o.c.o.

Wednesday – 30 September 2015 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Jen Hulley & Ricky Naidoo - 45 pts
2nd: Ronnie Naidoo & Pivot - 44 pts o.c.o

Saturday – 3 Octoberber 2015 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab - 1st: Juan Buitendag - 42 pts o.c.o
2nd: Kim Strauss - 42 pts o.c.o
A Div - 1st: Christo J v Vuuren - 69 nett o.c.o
2nd: Phil Myburgh - 69 nett o.c.o
B Div - 1st: Ken Morris - 68 nett
2nd: Leon Reeders - 69 nett
C Div - 1st: Terry Kotze - 70 nett
2nd: Mark Smith - 71 nett
Best Gross – Phil Myburgh - 77 gross
Mug Winner - Ernst Meier - 66 nett

Wednesday – 23 September 2015 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Gerald Koch - 37 pts
2nd: Daan Swanepoel - 35 pts o.c.o
3rd: Nick Wattrus - 35 pts o.c.o
Thursday - 24 September 2015- Heritage Day Competition – BB Stableford
1st: Allan Halvorson & Jaco vd Wal - 49 pts.
2nd: Sbu Ntozakhe & Wonder Nxumalo - 47 pts.
3rd: Ricky Naidoo & Ronnie Naidoo - 46 pts. o.c.o.
4th: Patrick & Robert Mavundla - 46 pts. o.c.o.
5th: Gavin & Jarrod van Wyk - 45 pts.
6th: Greg Drake & Craig Schukes - 44 pts. o.c.o.
7th: Chris & Ian Stewart - 44 pts. o.c.o.
8th: Dave Milne & Brian Lind - 43 pts. o.c.o.
9th: T.Ntente & K.Hadebe - 43 pts. o.c.o.
10th: Bernt Konkowski & Kim Strauss - 43 pts. o.c.o.
Saturday - 26 September 2015 – Izotsha Primary School Golf Day – BB Stableford
1st: Lionel Peters & Thys Blom - 47 pts.
2nd: Ian Stewart & Mark Smith - 46 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Daniel Bunge & Bruce Thompson - 46 pts. o.c.o.
4th: Hans Stols & Howard Frizelle - 46 pts. o.c.o.
5th: Gavin Greyling & Charles Rostance - 46 pts. o.c.o.
6th: J.P. Pretorius & J. Irwin - 45 pts. o.c.o.
7th: Nick Wattrus & Ken Morris - 45 pts. o.c.o.
8th: Yzelle Greyling & Kim Strauss - 45 pts. o.c.o.
9th: Jakes vd Merwe & Tienie Smit - 44 pts. o.c.o.
10th: Annie Stoppel & Cecelia Verster - 44 pts. o.c.o.
Wednesday – 16 September 2015 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Charles Hulley & Gerald Koch - 46 pts
2nd: Jacky van Heerden & Jen Hulley - 45 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 17 September 2015 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab - 1st: Lionel Peters - 37 pts o.c.o
2nd: Kim Strauss - 37 pts o.c.o
A Div - 1st: Greg Hornby - 69 nett o.c.o
2nd: Jaco Buitendag - 69 nett o.c.o
B Div - 1st: Charles Hulley - 71 nett
2nd: Leon Reeders - 72 nett
C Div - 1st: Jimmy Parsons - 76 nett
2nd: Bevis Fairbrother - 77 nett
Best Gross - Greg Hornby - 75 pts
Mug Winner - Doug Shepherd - 68 nett

Wednesday – 9 September 2015 – Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: Phil Myburgh - +5
2nd: Dave Mee - +3
3rd: Charles Hulley - +1 o.c.o.
Friday – 11 September 2015 – Harbourview Spar Business Day
1st: Rob Piers, Charles Hulley, Jimmy Parsons, Jen Hulley - 90 pts
2nd: Gary Purtell, Francios Botha, Sean Baker, David Rush - 88 pts
3rd: Naveshin Moodley, Ronnie Naidoo, Koko Zithumane - 87 pts o.c.o
Saturday & Sunday 12 & 13 September 100th Annual McKenzie Cup
1st: Port Edward - 178 pts.
2nd: Port Shesptone - 170 pts.

Wednesday – 2 September 2015 – Betterball Stableford
1st: Anton Schlebush & Denis - 46pts.
2nd: Ewald Ziervogel & Nick Wattrus - 43pts.
3rd: Gerald Koch & Charles Hulley - 42pts.
Saturday – 5 September 2015 – Creston College Golf Day
1st: Nick Wattrus & Howard Crouch - 46 pts o.c.o.
2nd: Walda Roussea & K de Sodt - 46 pts o.c.o.
3rd: Mark Smith Shaun Nathanson - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 26 August 2015 – Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: John Tingle - +6
2nd: Trevor Green - +4
3rd: Phil Myburgh - +1 o.c.o
Saturday – 29 August 2015 – Marburg Primary School Golf Day
1st: Kevin & Roger Loring - 51 pts
2nd: Naveshan Moodley & Yugeshan Naidoo - 50 pts
3rd: Gavin van Wyk & Justin Hinchliff - 49 pts o.c.o
Sunday – 30 August 2015 – Vishnu Temple Golf Day
1st: Kas Pillay & Ivan Fabricius - 51 pts
2nd: Anil Singh & Sydney Naidoo - 48 pts o.c.o
3rd: Vis Pillay & Jimmy Moonsamy - 48 pts o.c.o

Wednesday – 19 August 2015 – Better ball Medal
1st: Roland Shaw & Brett Pollington - 60 nett
2nd: Kevin Loring & Roger Loring - 62 nett o.c.o.
3rd: Paul van Tichelen & Dave Milne - 62 nett o.c.o.

Saturday – 22 August 2015 – Individual Medal Stableford in Divisions
A Division.
1st: Jesse Verster 36 pts.
2nd: Allan Currie 33 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: P.R. Govender 33 pts. o.c.o.
B Division.
1st: Yzelle Greyling 41 pts.
2nd: Kevin Loring 40 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Brain Lind 40 pts. o.c.o.
C Division.
1st: Steve MacCarrol 42 pts.
2nd: Cecelia Verster 41 pts.

Wednesday – 12 August 2015 – Individual Stableford
1st: Paul van Tichelen - 42 pts
2nd: Charles Hulley - 41 pts
3rd: Phil Myburgh - 40 pts

Friday – 14 August 2015 – UMTHUNZI Business Day

1st: Murray Ross, Geoff Hudson, David Mee, Phil Myburgh - 95 pts.
2nd: Colleen Eaton, Jane Lind, Corky Kirby, Marrisa Stretch - 94 pts.
3rd: Gerald Koch, Dave Milne, Roly Shaw, Jackie van Heerden - 93 pts.

Saturday – 15 August 2015 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Tony Fairburn & Steve McCarrol - 48 pts.
2nd: Avril & Fred Stopforth - 46 pts. o.c.o.
3rd: Dick Mol & Ian Stewart - 46 pts. o.c.o.
4th: Andy & Kath Platt - 46 pts. o.c.o.
5th: Geoff Phillips & Carlo Baldoths - 45 pts. o.c.o.


Wednesday – 5 August 2015 – Better Ball Stableford
1st: Roly Shaw & Brett Pollington – 49 pts
2nd: Gerald Koch & Daan Swanepoel – 47 pts

Saturday – 8 August 2015 – Sanlam Cansa Challenge

A Div 1st: Johan van Niekerk – 40 pts o.c.o
2nd: Ganes Munsami – 40 pts o.c.o
3rd: Graham Fabricius – 40 pts o.c.o
B Div 1st: Trevor Green – 41 pts o.c.o
2nd: Pepe Govender – 41 pts o.c.o
3rd: Fred van Zyl – 41 pts o.c.o
C Div 1st: Ewald Ziervogel – 48 pts
2nd: Carl Grobler – 42 pts
3rd: Steve McCarroll – 38 pts


Wednesday – 29 July 2015 – Ind Bogey Bisque

1st: John Tingle - +7
2nd: Roly Shaw - +6
3rd: Leon Reeders - +5 o.c.o

Saturday – 1 August 2015 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug
Ind Stab 1st: Ken Ladbrooke – 41 pts o.c.o
2nd: Jen Hulley – 41 pts o.c.o
A Div 1st: Charles Rostance – 69 nett
2nd: Christo J van Vuuren – 70 nett
B Div 1st: Darren Ovenstone – 67 nett
2nd: Ricky Naidoo – 68 nett
C Div 1st: Roly Shaw – 68 nett
2nd: Ewald Ziervogel – 71 nett
Best Gross - Gavin van Wyk – 78 gross (on handicap)
Mug Winner - Paul Bunge – 67 nett

Wednesday – 22 July 2015 – Rained out

Saturday – 25 July 2015 – Sanlam Cancer Challenge
Rained out and postponed to 8 August 2015

Wednesday – 15 July 2015 – Better Ball Bonus Bogey

1st: Kevin Loring & Paul Bunge – +12
2nd: Rob Calder & Andre Cronje – +9

Saturday – 18 July 2015 – Individual Bonus Bogey

1st: Martin Strauss - +7 o.c.o
2nd: Greg Hornby - + 7 o.c.o
3rd: Hans Stols - + 5

Wednesday – 8 July 2015 – Better Ball Stableford

1st: Smit Stieger & Gerald Koch – 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: Ewald Ziervogel & John Tingle – 45 pts o.c.o

Friday – 10 July 2015 – Lindimo Lodge Business Day – 4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count

1st: Mot’s Crew : Mot Moleele, Wanda Nxumalo, Robert Mavundla & Ghost – 103 pts
2nd: Mavundla : M Godongwana, Vusi Maphumulo, Ronnie Naidoo & Patrick Mavundla – 96 pts
3rd: Swift : Carl Grobler, Martin Strauss, Ken Morris & Leon Reeders – 94 pts

Saturday – 11 July 2015 – Centenary Golf Day – 4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count

1st: Richard Spencer, Lionel Peters, Pete Stoppel & Johan Du Plessis 120 pts.
2nd: Lyn Mol, Di Nadauld, Wendy Timmer & Cilla Lindsay 117 pts.
3rd: Brett Pollington, Terry Kotze, Willem Lindeque & Greg Hornby 116 pts.


Saturday – 4 July 2015 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug

Ind Stab - 1st: Jen Hulley – 36 pts o.c.o , 2nd: Steve McCarroll – 36 pts o.c.o
A Div - 1st:: Pete Govender – 69 nett, 2nd: Greg Hornby – 70 nett
B Div - 1st: Ricky Naidoo – 69 nett, 2nd: Daan Swanepoel – 71 nett o.c.o
C Div - 1st: Thys Blom – 69 nett, 2nd: Jimmy Parsons – 71 nett o.c.o
Best Gross – Greg Hornby – 77 gross
Mug Winner – Kevin Loring – 68 nett


Wednesday – 24 June 2015 – Individual Points Stableford
1st: Willem Lindeque – 38 pts
2nd: Ken Morris – 37 pts
3rd: Jenny Hulley – 35 pts o.c.o

Saturday – 27 June 2015 – NG Kerk Jeug Golf Day

1st: Chris & Ian Stewart – 49 pts o.c.o
2nd: Gerhard Labuschagne & (Pivot) Chris Stewart – 49 pts o.c.o
3rd: Koko Zithumane & Phiwe Mkhoma – 48 pts o.c.o

Tuesday – 16 June 2015 – Better Ball Stableford

1st: Wonderboy Nxumalo & Mot Moleele – 46 pts
2nd: Sbu Ntozakhe & Koko Zithumane – 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: Gavin & Jarrod van Wyk – 45 pts o.c.o
Wednesday – 17 June 2015 – Ind Medal Stableford

1st: Ronnie Naidoo – 40 pts
2nd: Greg Hornby – 39 pts o.c.o
3rd: Gerald Koch – 39 pts o.c.o
Saturday – 20 June 2015 – Lions / Illovo Golf Day


1st: Naveshin Moodley & Benny Pillay 48 pts.
2nd: Charles Crebo & Rakesh Chathagoon 47 pts. O.C.O.
3rd: Paul & Jean van Tichelen 47 pts O.C.O.

Wednesday – 3 June 2015 – IPS

1st: Gerald Koch – 42 pts
2nd: Phil Myburgh - 40 pts
3rd: Graham Fabricius – 39 pts


Saturday – 6 June 2015 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug

Ind Stab - 1st: Yzelle Greyling – 38 pts
2nd: Jane Lind – 36 pts
A Div - 1st: Ian Stewart – 65 nett
2nd: Ganes Munsami – 69 nett
B Div - 1st: Marius Grobler – 67 nett o.c.o
2nd: Christo J v Vuuren – 67 nett o.c.o
C Div - 1st: Dick Mol – 66 nett
2nd: Mark Smith – 67 nett

Best Gross – Daan Swanepoel – 72 gross

Mug Winner - Daan Swanepoel – 61 nett


Wednesday – 27 May 2015 – Alliance 2 scores to count & all 3 pointers count


1st: Ronnie & Ricky Naidoo, Leon Reeders & Ken Morris – 105 pts
2nd: Paul Geoffery, Jacky van Heerden, Dave Mee & Kevin Loring – 103 pts


Friday – 29 May 2015 – Harbour View Spar Business Day


1st: Swift - Kevin Loring, Carl Grobler, Leon Reeders & Ken Morris – 99 pts
2nd: Fups - Dave Mee, Murray Ross, Howard Frizelle & Geoff Hudson – 96 pts
3rd: Roy’s Electrical – Roy Watkins, Jan Roos, Errol Rudman & Pat McCormick – 95 pts


Saturday - 23 May 2015 – Youthworx Golf Day - Combined Stableford

1st: Peppy Govender & Abel Yeeranna 83 pts.
2nd: Jason & Sam Price 81 pts.
3rd: Howard Crouch 76 pts.


Wednesday – 20 May 2015 – Individual Modified Stableford


1st: Leon Reeders - +12
2nd: Leon Bunge - +11
3rd: Paul Bunge - +9 o.c.o


Saturday - 23 May 2015 – Captain vs Vice Captain Golf Day - Better Ball Stableford


1st: Brett Pollington & Doug Shepherd – 47 pts o.c.o
2nd: Gavin van Wyk & Thys Blom – 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: Peter Stoppel & Dave Mee – 47 pts o.c.o
Captain – 642 pts vs Vice Captain – 625 pts


Wednesday – 13 May 2015 – Better Ball Stableford

 

1st: Phil Myburgh & Justin Hinchliff – 50 pts
2nd: Dave Mee & Kevin Loring – 47 pts


Saturday - 16 May 2015 – Restoration Cup - Better Ball Stableford

 

1st: Leon Bunge & Justin Hinchliff – 51 pts o.c.o
2nd: Pepe Govender & Abel Yeeranna – 51 pts o.c.o
3rd: Sweady & Maliga Chetty – 50 pts o.c.o


Sunday - 17 May 2015 – Restoration Cup – Alliance (two scores to count)

 

1st: Dalene Steyn, Bevis Fairbrother, Sweady & Maliga Chetty – 103 pts
2nd: Jimmy Parsons, Rob Piers, Craig Lindsay & Ian Jones – 99 pts
3rd: Niel Retief, Christo J v Vuuren, Thys Blom & James Llewelyn – 98 o.c.o

 

OVERALL WINNNERS OF THE RESTORATION CUP

 

1ST: Dalene Steyn, Bevis Fairbrother, Sweady & Maliga Chetty – 196 pts
2ND: Niel Retief, Thys Blom, Christo J v Vuuren & James Llewelyn – 192 pts
3RD: Graham Fabricius, Ricky Naidoo & Ashoo Singh (ghost Willem Lindeque) – 189 pts


Wednesday – 29 April 2015 – Individual Medal Stableford

 

1st: John Tingle – 42 pts
2nd: Dave Mee – 41 pts o.c.o
3rd: Rob Calder – 41 pts o.c.o


Saturday – 2 May 2015 – Auto Exec Monthly Mug

 

Ind Stab - 1st: Matthew Bebb – 42 pts
2nd: Carl Grobler – 38 pts
A Div - 1st: Graham Fabricius – 69 nett
2nd: Phil Myburgh – 70 nett
B Div - 1st: Kevin Loring – 70 nett
2nd: Charles Hulley – 72 nett
C Div - 1st: Koos Fouche – 69 nett
2nd: Tony Fairbairn – 71 nett
Best Gross - Graham Fabricius – 74 gross
Mug Winner - Ganes Munsami – 68 nett


Wednesday – 15 April 2015 – Better Ball Stableford


1st: Brett Pollington & John Tingle – 51 pts
2nd: Phil Myburgh & Karen Burns - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: Jacky van Heerden & Rob Calder – 45 pts o.c.o


Saturday / Sunday – 18 & 19 April 2015 – Club Champs


Club Champion - Phiwa Mkhoma 148 gross.
A Div 1st - Graham Fabricius 156 gross.
2nd - Ganes Munsami 156 gross.
B Div 1st - Ian Stewart 164 gross.
2nd - Donavan Currie 168 gross.
C Div 1st - Dr. A. Bux 186 gross.
2nd - John van Tilburg 188 gross.
Vets - Dave Milne 75 pts.