Golf Results


Wednesday - 17 November 2021 - Course Closed – SA Correctional Services

Saturday - 20 November 2021 - Beekman / Umthunzi Golf Day     
1st: - Abe Sidumo & Barry Oehme - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Loyiso Goqwana & Pivot - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Andries & Jenny Brewis - 45 pts
     
UPCOMING EVENTS :
Saturday - 27 November 2021 - Captains Putter Individual Stableford
Sunday - 28 November 2021 - Wozani Berg Gasoline Par 3
Friday - 03 December 2021 - Mayoral Golf Day

Saturday - 13 November 2021 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Chris Boyce - 39 pts
2nd: - Andrew Maree - 38 pts
3rd: - Daan Swanepoel - 37 pts
     
UPCOMING EVENTS :
Sunday - Thursday - 14 - 18 November 2021 - COURSE CLOSED
SA CORRECTIONAL NATIONAL CHAMPS
Saturday - 20 November 2021 - Beekman / Umthunzi Golf Day
Sunday - 21 November 2021 - Cricket Club Golf Day

Friday - 12 November 2021 - Halfway Ford Business Day
1st: - Sanjay Singh, Ganes Munsami, Yeshvan Sampathmany & Sashen Govender – 90 pts
2nd: - Eddie Ringo, Tony Fairbairn, John Beekman & Jesse Verster - 89 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Anni Stoppel, Yzelle Greyling, Cecelia Verster & Kim Strauss - 89 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 10 November 2021 - Combined Stableford
1st: - Gavin v Wyk & Alan Rowley - 67 pts
2nd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Gerald Koch - 65 pts
3rd: - Chris Boyce & Rob Calder - 64 pts

Saturday - 06 October 2021 - Monthly Medal Hulley v Wyk Challenge       
IND STAB: 1st: - Marietjie Stols - 37 pts
  2nd: - Sandi Burger - 35 pts o.c.o
A DIV: 1st: - Paul Geoffery - 70 nett
  2nd: - Gavin v Wyk - 75 nett
B DIV: 1st: - Smittie Stieger - 69 nett
  2nd: - Ian Stewart - 72 nett
C DIV: 1st: - Tom Pearson - 69 nett
  2nd: - Graham Dickson - 73 nett
BEST GROSS: - Paul Geoffery, James Coull & Smittie Stieger – 79 gross
MUG WINNER: - Ewald Ziervogel - 67 nett

Wednesday - 03 November 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Bruce Holmes & Alan Rowley - 44 pts
2nd: - Paul Bunge & Chris Boyce - 43 pts
3rd: - Mark Smith & Graham Dickson - 41 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 30 October 2021 - Pro Shop Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Thys Blom & Paul Geoffery - 44 pts
2nd: - Rob Piers & Pivot - 42 pts
3rd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 40 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 27 October 2021 - Individual Points Stableford
1st: - Alan Rowley - 35 pts
2nd: - Bruce Holmes - 34 pts
3rd: - Smittie Stieger - 32 pts

Saturday - 23 October 2021 - 4 Ball Alliance
1st: - Rob Piers, Anni Stoppel, Rudi & Ilse Steyn - 114 pts
2nd: - Pete Stoppel, Lionel Peters, Sheldon & Deucullen vd Merwe - 109 pts
3rd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols, Charles & Jenny Hulley - 107 pts

Wednesday - 20 October 2021 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Eddie Ringo & Smittie Stieger - +5 o.c.o
2nd: - Stewart Betts & Victor Lamont - +5 o.c.o
3rd: - Tony Tarr & Rob Calder - +5 o.c.o

Saturday - 16 October 2021 - Beekman Classic – Day 2
       (Better Ball Stableford)
1st: - Kim Strauss & Jennifer Duncan - 46 pts - TROPHY WINNERS
2nd: - Rob Manock & Trent Simons - 45 pts
3rd: - Niel Retief & Jarrod v Wyk - 44 pts o.c.o

Friday - 15 October 2021 - Beekman Classic - Day 1
       (4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count)
1st: - Kim Strauss, Yzelle Greyling, Cecelia Verster & Jennifer Duncan – 96 pts
2nd: - Ewald Ziervogel, Chris Boyce, Graham Dickson & Rob Calder – 87 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Smittie Stieger, Jimmy Adamson, Howard Crouch & Ken Morris – 87 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 13 October 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Alan Rowley & Jenny Hulley - 48 pts
2nd: - Stewart Betts & Bertus Fourie - 47 pts
3rd: - Lionel Peters & Rob Vogt - 45 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 09 October 2021 - Combined Stableford
1st: - Stewart Betts , David Mee 70pts
2nd: - Chris Boyce, Rob Calder 66pts
3rd: - Jesse Verster, Ken Morris 62pts

Friday - 08 October 2021 - Halfway Ford Business Day
1st: - Bruce Holmes, Ian Stewart, Bevis Fairbrother, Alan Rowley 84pts
2nd: - Ryan Ringo, Collis Taylor, Daryl D’Arcy, Kirk Larsen 81pts o.c.o
3rd: -Smittie Stieger, Alan Clark, Rob Piers, Ken Morris 81pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 06 October 2021 - RAINED OUT

Saturday - 02 October 2021 - Monthly Medal Hulley v Wyk Challenge
IND STAB: 1st: - Kim Strauss - 34 pts
2nd: - Liana Klopper - 29 pts o.c.o
A DIV: 1st: - Colin Nel - 73 nett
  2nd: - Smittie Stieger - 75 nett
B DIV: 1st: - Stewart Betts - 73 nett
  2nd: - Wellington Mkhize - 74 nett
C DIV: 1st: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 72 nett
  2nd: - Chris Boyce - 74 nett
BEST GROSS: - Gerald Koch & Smittie Stieger – 84 gross
MUG WINNER: - Gerald Koch - 71 nett

Wednesday - 29 September 2021 - RAINED OUT

Saturday - 25 September 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Paul Bunge & Alberto dos Santos - 43 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Dave Mee & Roly Shaw - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Thys Blom & Pivot - 42 pts

Friday - 24 September 2021 - Pro Shop / Umthunzi - Heritage Golf Day
1st: - C Louw & P Ackerman - 46 pts
2nd: - Kim Strauss & Jennifer Duncan - 45 pts
3rd: - Gavin v Wyk & Bevis Fairbrother - 44 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 22 September 2021 - Better Ball Medal
1st: - Peter Stoppel & Paul Bunge - 65 nett
2nd: - Gavin v Wyk & Rob Vogt - 66 nett
3rd: - Daan Swanepoel & George Bowie - 68 nett

Saturday - 18 September 2021 - Complete Golfer Windhoek 5 Star National Pairs
1st: - Kim Strauss & Yzelle Greyling - 45 pts
2nd: - Gerald Koch & Albert dos Santos - 40 pts
3rd: - Basil King & Paul Geoffery - 39 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 15 September 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Gavin v Wyk & Rob Vogt - 40 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Dr A Bux & Chris Boyce - 40 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Albert dos Santos - 40 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 11 September 2021 - Monthly Medal Hulley v Wyk Challenge
IND STAB: 1st: - Liana Klopper - 33 pts
2nd: - Roly Shaw - 32 pts o.c.o
A DIV: 1st: - Paul Geoffery - 78 nett
  2nd: - Sydney Shingange - 80 nett
B DIV: 1st: - Hans Stols - 72 nett
  2nd: - George Bowie - 73 nett
C DIV: 1st: - Lionel Peters - 72 nett
  2nd: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 73 nett
BEST GROSS: - Hans Stols - 82 gross
MUG WINNER: - Rob Calder - 72 nett o.c.o

Friday - 10 September 2021 - Halfway Ford Business Day
1st: - Gavin v Wyk, Ian Stewart, Bruce Holmes & Alan Rowley - 86 pts
2nd: - Ganes Munsami, Sanjay Singh, Sashen & Pete Govender - 84 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Piet Fourie, Deon Meyer, Jaco vd Wal & Johan Venter - 84 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 08 September 2021 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Phil Myburgh & Mark Smith - +6
2nd: - Eddie Fann & Paul Bunge - +3 o.c.o
3rd: - Jimmy Adamson & Smittie Stieger - +3 o.c.o

Saturday - 04 September 2021 - Creston College Golf Day
1st: - Andrew Imray & Paul Tedder - 44 pts
2nd: - Allan Clark & Kirk Larsen - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ken Morris & Mark Smith - 43 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 01 September 2021 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Bruce Holmes - 41 pts  
2nd: - Gary Vogt - 40 pts
3rd: - Gavin v Wyk - 39 pts

Saturday - 28 August 2021 - Windhoek 5 Star Better Ball Stableford
RAINED OUT – competition postponed to 18 September 2021

Wednesday - 25 August 2021 - Combined Bonus Bogey
1st: - Charles Hulley & Allan Rowley - -3
2nd: - Basil King & Ken Morris - -5 o.c.o
3rd: - James Coull & Sandi Burger - -5 o.c.o

Saturday - 21 August 2021 - Halfway Ford Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Ian Stewart & Thys Blom - 43 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Yzelle Greyling & Debi Stewart - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gary Vogt & Colin Nel - 42 pts

Wednesday - 18 August 2021 - Better Ball Medal
1st: - Rob Piers & Charles Hulley - 63 nett
2nd: - Rob Calder & Ewald Ziervogel - 65 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Roly Shaw & Pivot - 65 nett o.c.o

Saturday - 14 August 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Jarrod v Wyk & Niel Retief - 47 pts

Friday - 13 August 2021 - Business Day
1st: - Jennifer Duncan, Yzelle Greyling, Kim Strauss & Cecelia Verster – 86 pts
2nd: - Tom Pearson, Sheldon vd Merwe, Craig Lindsay & Ghost – 85 pts
3rd: - Pete Govender, Rajen Naidoo, Ganes Munsami & Sanjay Singh – 83 pts

Wednesday - 11 August 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Gavin v Wyk & Alan Rowley - 47 pts
2nd: - Rob Vogt & Tom Pearson - 44 pts
3rd: - Deon Venter & Bennie Jacobs - 43 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 07 August 2021 - Monthly Medal Hulley v Wyk Challenge
IND STAB: 1st: - Dave Keal - 36 pts
2nd: - Sandi Burger - 33 pts
A DIV: 1st: - Gavin v Wyk - 70 nett
2nd: - Colin Nel - 72 nett
B DIV: 1st: - Dave Mee - 70 nett
  2nd: - Louis Klopper - 72 nett
C DIV: 1st: - Bevis Fairbrother - 72 nett
  2nd: - Peter Stoppel - 75 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - James Coull - 77 gross
MUG WINNER: - Rob Vogt - 69 nett

Wednesday - 04 August 2021 - Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Jimmy Parsons - + 6
2nd: - Eddie Fann - + 4
3rd: - Jenny Hulley - + 3 o.c.o

Saturday - 31 July 2021 - Windhoek International Pairs / Better Ball Stableford
Windhoek pairs winners:
1st: - Pete Stoppel & Tom Pearson - 44 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Jaco & Hendrik J v Rensburg - 44 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Charles & Jenny Hulley - 43 pts
Better Ball Winners:
1st: - Gary & Rob Vogt - 45 pts
2nd: - Graham Dickson & Chris Boyce - 42 pts
3rd: - Theo Nicholls & Q J v Rensburg - 41 pts o.c.o

Friday - 30 July 2021 - Beekman / Umthunzi Golf Day
1st: - Sandi Burger, Terry Kotze, Howard Crouch & P van der Walt – 87 pts
2nd: - Dave & Eileen Neilson & Peter & Sue Kupskie – 85 pts
3rd: - Paul Geoffery, Abel Yeeranna, Kevin & Sashen Govender – 84 pts

Wednesday - 28 July 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Lionel Peters & Allan Rowley - 44 pts
2nd: - Colin Nel & Daan Swanepoel - 43 pts
3rd: - Eddie Fann & Paul Bunge - 42 pts

Saturday - 24 July 2021 - Pro Shop Individual Stableford
1st: - Koos de Kock - 40 pts
2nd: - Roly Shaw - 39 pts
3rd: - Stewart Betts - 37 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 21 July 2021 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Phil Myburgh - 39 pts
2nd: - Ken Morris - 38 pts
3rd: - Eddie Fann - 37 pts

Wednesday - 14 July 2021 - CIVIL UNREST - CLOSED
Saturday - 17 July 2021 - Hospice Golf Day - Better Ball Stableford
Winners on the day: - Charles & Jenny Hulley - 44 pts   
1st Ladies team: - Yzelle Greyling & Kim Strauss - 39 pts
Many lucky draw prizes for the players who supported – please check with the Pro Shop

Saturday - 03 July 2021 - Monthly Medal Hulley v Wyk Challenge
IND STAB 1st: - Cameron Olivant - 35 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Riaan Ahrens - 35 pts o.c.o
A DIV 1st: - Gavin v Wyk - 75 nett
  2nd: - Pete Govender - 76 nett o.c.o
B DIV 1st: - Charles Hulley - 71 nett
  2nd: - Paul Bunge - 72 nett
C DIV 1st: - Peter Stoppel - 72 nett
  2nd: - Rob Vogt - 74 nett
BEST GROSS - Daan Swanepoel - 78 gross
MUG WINNER - Daan Swanepoel - 70 nett

Wednesday - 30 June 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Gary Vogt & Jenny Hulley - 42 pts
2nd: - Gavin v Wyk & Bruce Holmes - 41 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons & Lionel Peters - 41 pts o.c.o

Saturday & Sunday - 26 & 27 June 2021 - Restoration Trophy
1st: - Ryan Ringo & Craig Engelbrecht - 87 pts
2nd: - Colin Nel & Fred Stopforth - 86 pts
3rd: - Niel Retief & Christo J v Vuuren - 84 pts
RESTORATION TROPHY WINNERS:
Fred Stopforth, Colin Nel, Leigh & Geoff Phillips - 162 (by 4)

Wednesday - 23 June 2021 - Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Kevin Govender - +6
2nd: - Gerald Koch - +3
3rd: - Rob Calder - +2

Saturday - 19 June 2021 - 4 Ball Alliance – 3 scores to count
1st: - Colin Nel, Sandi Burger, Terry Kotze & Kevin Govender – 113 pts
2nd: - Paul Geoffery, Gerald Koch, Dave Mee & Basil King – 110 pts
3rd: - Peter Stoppel, Lionel Peters, Louis & Liana Klopper – 107 pts

Wednesday - 16 June 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Leon Reeders & Stewart Betts - 40 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Gavin van Wyk & Jimmy Parsons - 40 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 40 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 12 June 2021 - Monthly Medal Hulley v Wyk Challenge
IND STAB - 1st: - Sandi Burger - 33 pts
2nd: - Marietjie Stols - 32 pts
A DIV- 1st: - Gavin v Wyk - 74 nett
  2nd: - Paul Geoffery - 75 nett o.c.o
  3rd ; - Smittie Stieger - 75 nett o.c.o
B DIV - 1st: - Charles Hulley - 70 nett
  2nd: - Gerald Koch - 71 nett
  3rd: - Rob Piers - 72 nett o.c.o
C DIV - 1st: - Terry Kotze - 78 nett o.c.o
  2nd: - Thys Blom - 78 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS - James Coull - 71 gross
MUG WINNER - James Coull - 70 nett o.c.o

Friday - 11 June 2021 - Halfway Ford Business Day
1st: - Ronnie Mtshaka, Abe Sidumo, D Gumede & Ghost - 93pts
2nd: - Bruce Holmes, Ian Stewart, Gavin v Wyk & Allan Rowley - 91 pts
3rd: - Jimmy Adamson, Leon Reeders, Smittie Stieger & Ken Morris - 82 pts

Wednesday - 09 June 2021 - Combined Stableford
1st: - Ewald Ziervogel & Ken Morris - 70 pts
2nd: - James Coull & Gavin van Wyk - 69 pts
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Smittie Stieger - 64 pts

Saturday - 05 June 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Peter Stoppel & Bruce Holmes - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Tinus Pretorius & Rob Calder - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons & Rudi Steyn - 42 pts

Wednesday - 02 June 2021 - Rained Out 

Saturday / Sunday - 29 & 30 May 2021 - Club Champs
A DIV: Winner: Daan Swanepoel - 163 gross o.c.o
  Runner up: Jaco Janse van Rensburg - 163 gross o.c.o
B DIV: Winner: Smittie Stieger - 167 gross
  Runner up: Christo J van Vuuren - 174 gross
C DIV: Winner: Trevor Bruce - 193 gross
  Runner up: Jeff Scrooby - 196 gross
CLUB CHAMPION: James Coull - 155 gross

Wednesday - 26 May 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Ken Morris & Chris Boyce - 47 pts
2nd: - Rob Piers & Jimmy Parsons - 44 pts
3rd: - Charles & Jenny Hulley - 43 pts

Saturday - 22 May 2021 - Sheppie Lion’s Charity Golf Day
1st: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 47 pts
2nd: - Cecelia Verster & Yzelle Greyling - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Justin Hinchliff & Robbie Coutts - 46 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 19 May 2021 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Sandi Burger - 40 pts
2nd: - Chris Boyce - 39 pts
3rd: - Jenny Hulley - 38 pts

Saturday - 15 May 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Basil King & Albert dos Santos - 43 pts
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel & Jesse Verster - 42 pts o.c.o
3rd: - John Beekman & Mark Smith - 42 pts o.c.o

Friday - 14 May 2021 - Halfway Ford Business Day
1st: - Ryan Ringo, Kirk Larsen, Daryl D’arcy & Collis Taylor – 93 pts
2nd: - Piet Fourie, Heber de Beer, Johan Neethling & Jaco vd Wal – 87 pts
3rd: - David Rush, Nicky Smith, Leon Bunge & Gary Purtell – 84 pts

Wednesday - 12 May 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Rob Vogt & Chris Boyce - 47 pts
2nd: - Stewart Betts & Rob Calder - 45 pts
3rd: - Gary Vogt & Allan Rowley - 43 pts

Saturday - 01 May 2021 - Monthly Medal Hulley v Wyk Challenge
IND STAB - 1st: - Brett Pollington - 33 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Di Nadauld - 33 pts o.c.o
3rd: - John Beekman - 32 pts
A DIV - 1st: - Paul Geoffery - 74 nett
  2nd: - Kirk Larsen - 77 nett o.c.o
  3rd: - Colin Nel - 77 nett o.c.o
B DIV - 1st: - Daan Swanepoel - 71 nett o.c.o
  2nd: - B Kubheka - 71 nett o.c.o
  3rd: - Ian Stewart - 72 nett
C DIV - 1st: - Thys Blom - 76 nett
  2nd: - Peter Stoppel - 77 nett o.c.o
  3rd: - Basil King - 77 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - James Coull - 72 gross
MUG WINNER: - James Coull - 70 nett

Wednesday - 28 April 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - George Bowie & Daan Swanepoel - 44 pts
2nd: - Eddie Fann & Paul Bunge - 42 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Stewart Betts & Graham Dickson - 42 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 24 April 2021 - 4 Ball Alliance (3 to count & all count on par 3’s)
1st: - Eddie Ringo, Mark Smith, Kirk Larsen & John Beekman – 124 pts
2nd: - Rudi & Ilse Steyn, Charles & Jenny Hulley – 118 o.c.o
3rd: - Bruce Holmes, Lionel Peters, Pete & Annie Stoppel – 118 o.c.o

Wednesday - 21 April 2021 - Better Ball Medal
1st: - Daan Swanepoel & Jenny Hulley - 64 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Pete Stoppel & Craig Lindsay - 64 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Mark Smith & Rob Piers - 67 nett o.c.o

Saturday - 17 April 2021 - Combined Bonus Bogey
1st: - Daryl D’arcy & Eddie Ringo - +4
2nd: - Kirk Larsen & Daan Swanepoel - +2
3rd: - Christo J v Vuuren & Rudi Steyn - 0

Wednesday - 14 April 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Jimmy Parsons & Rob Piers - 43 pts
2nd: - Phil Myburgh & Jimmy Adamson - 42 pts o.c.o
3rd: - James Coull & Colin Nel - 42 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 10 April 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Boetie Thompson & Hans Stols - 45 pts
2nd: - Rob Vogt & Louis Klopper - 43 pts
3rd: - Graham Dickson & James Coull - 42 pts

Friday - 09 April 2021 - Halfway Ford Business Day
1st: - Ryan Ringo, Lane Allen, Daryl D’arcy & Kirk Larsen - 89 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Johan Neethling, Jaco vd Wal, George Nagel & Deon Meyer - 89 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Abel Yeeranna, Kevin Govender, Paul Geoffery & Santhos Baskali – 86 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 07 April 2021 - Combined Stableford
1st: - Jimmy Parsons & Rob Calder - 69 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Roly Shaw & Stewart Betts - 69 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Craig Lindsay & Rob Vogt - 68 pts

Saturday - 03 April 2021 - Monthly Medal Hulley v Wyk Challenge
IND STAB: 1st: - Jenny Hulley - 37 pts
2nd: - Rudi Steyn - 36 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Tinus Pretorius - 36 pts o.c.o
A DIV: 1st: - James Coull - 72 nett
   2nd: - Greg Hornby - 74 nett o.c.o
   3rd: - Santhos Baskali - 74 nett o.c.o
B DIV: 1st: - Leon Reeders - 73 nett
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel - 74 nett
3rd: - Ken Morris - 75 nett
C DIV: 1st: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 72 nett
   2nd: - Thys Blom - 74 nett o.c.o
   3rd: - Rob Vogt - 74 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - James Coull - 75 gross
MUG WINNER: - Chris Stewart - 70 nett

Wednesday - 31 March 2021 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Leon Reeders & Terry Kotze - +6
2nd: - George Bowie & Daan Swanepoel - +5 o.c.o
3rd: - Eddie Ringo & Gerald Koch - +5 o.c.o

Saturday - 27 March 2021 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Louis Klopper - 37 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Sandi Burger - 37 pts o.c.o
3rd - Rob Piers - 36 pts o.c.o


Wednesday - 24 March 2021 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Gary Vogt & Lionel Peters - 43 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Brett Pollington & Greg Hornby - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Pete Stoppel & Ghost - 43 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 20 March 2021 - Combined Stableford
1st: - Sydney Shingange & Barry vd Veen - 73 pts
2nd: - Gavin v Wyk & Rob Piers - 72 pts
3rd - Louis Klopper & Graham Dickson - 71 pts

Wednesday - 17 March 2021 - 4 Ball Alliance (3 scores to count)
1st: - Terry Kotze, Sandi Burger, Pete Stoppel & Ken Morris - 123 pts
2nd: - Lionel Peters, Allan Rowley, Gary & Rob Vogt - 120 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 13 March 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Sheldon & Deucullen vd Merwe - 44 pts
2nd: - Mark Smith & Ken Morris - 42 pts
3rd - James Coull & Greg Hornby - 41 pts

Friday - 12 March 2021 - Halfway Ford Business Day
1st: - Eddie Ringo, Tony Fairbairn, John Beekman & Jesse Verster - 91 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Piet Fourie, Jaco vd Wal, Johan Neethling & George Nagel - 91 pts o.c.o
3rd; - Ryan Ringo, Lane Allen, Daryl D’arcy & Collis Taylor - 85 pts

Wednesday - 10 March 2021 - Individual Bonus Bogey
1st: - Eddie Fann - +4
2nd: - Rob Calder - +3
3rd: - Roly Shaw - +2 o.c.o

Saturday - 06 March 2021 - Monthly Medal Hulley v Wyk Challenge
IND STAB: 1st: - Marietjie Stols - 38 pts
2nd: - Kim Strauss - 37 pts o.c.o
A DIV: 1st: - Colin Nel - 68 nett
  2nd: - Paul Geoffery - 72 nett
B DIV: 1st: - Hans Stols - 68 nett o.c.o
  2nd: - Smittie Stieger - 68 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - Rob Vogt - 72 nett
  2nd: - Tom Pearson - 74 nett
BEST GROSS: - Paul Geoffery and Smittie Stieger - 78 gross
MUG WINNER: - Paul Bunge - 67 nett

Wednesday - 03 March 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Leon Reeders & Dave Mee - 45 pts
2nd: - Rob Vogt & Allan Rowley - 42 pts
3rd: - Rob Calder & Smittie Stieger - 41 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 27 February 2021 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Daan Swanepoel - 41 pts
2nd: - Ewald Ziervogel - 39 pts
3rd: - Grant Peterson - 38 pts

Wednesday - 24 February 2021 - Better Ball Medal 
1st: - Charles & Jenny Hulley - 63 nett
2nd: - Bevis Fairbrother & Sheldon vd Merwe - 64 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Leon Reeders & Alberto dos Santos - 64 nett o.c.o

Saturday - 20 February 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Tom Pearson & Sheldon vd Merwe - 50 pts
2nd: - Jimmy Parsons & Rob Piers - 46 pts
3rd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 17 February 2021 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Jimmy Parsons & Rob Calder - + 10
2nd: - Rob Piers & Ken Morris - + 9
3rd: - Bruce Holmes & Gary Vogt - + 8

Saturday - 13 February 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Thys Blom & Alberto dos Santos - 47 pts
2nd: - Leon Reeders & Chris Boyce - 46 pts
3rd: - Jennifer Duncan & Graham Dickson - 43 pts o.c.o

Friday - 12 February 2021 - Pro Shop Business Day
1st: - Eddie Ringo, Tony Fairbairn, John Beekman & Jesse Verster - 95 pts
2nd: - AB Sidumo, Leon Reeders, Howard Crouch & Ken Morris - 89 pts
3rd: - Rob Piers, Jimmy Parsons, Charles & Jenny Hulley - 88 pts

Wednesday - 10 February 2021 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Ken Morris - 41 pts
2nd: - Rob Vogt - 40 pts
3rd: - Alberto dos Santos - 37 pts

Saturday - 06 February 2021 - Hulley v Wyk Monthly Medal
IND STAB: 1st: - Jenny Hulley - 36 pts
2nd: - Liana Klopper - 35 pts
A DIV: 1st: - Jarrod v Wyk - 72 nett o.c.o
  2nd: - Colin Nel - 72 nett o.c.o
B DIV: 1st: - Leon Reeders - 70 nett
  2nd: - Kevin Govender - 72 nett
C DIV: 1st: - Thys Blom - 72 nett o.c.o
  2nd: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 72 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - Jarrod v Wyk - 75 gross
MUG WINNER: - Deucullen vd Merwe - 68 nett

Wednesday - 03 February 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Gary Vogt & Craig Lindsay - 45 pts
2nd: - Charles & Jenny Hulley - 43 pts
3rd: - Bevis Fairbrother & Ken Morris - 42 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 23 January 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Tom Pearson & Leon Reeders - 53 pts
2nd: - Kim Strauss & Yzelle Greyling - 49 pts
3rd: - Eddie Fann & Lionel Peters - 44 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 20 January 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Craig Lindsay & Bruce Holmes - 49 pts
2nd: - Chris Boyce & Greg Hornby - 46 pts
3rd: - Smittie Stieger & Dave Mee - 42 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 16 January 2021 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Ilse Steyn - 39 pts
2nd: - Gavin v Wyk - 38 pts
3rd: - Eddie Fann - 37 pts

Friday - 15 January 2021 - Beekman Business Day
1st: - Eddie Ringo, Hendrik J v Rensburg, Tony Fairbairn & Jesse Verster – 92 pts
2nd: - Rob Calder, Chris Boyce, Ewald Ziervogel & Pete Govender – 86 pts
3rd: - Cilla Lindsay, Jennifer Duncan, Cecelia Verster & Yzelle Greyling – 85 pts

Wednesday - 13 January 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Peter Stoppel & Allan Rowley - 46 pts
2nd: - Colin Nel & James Coull - 44 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Paul Bunge & Eddie Fann - 44 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 09 January 2021 - Monthly Medal
IND STAB: 1st: - Roly Shaw - 35 pts
2nd: - Jennifer Duncan - 34 pts
A DIV: 1st: - Colin Nel - 73 nett
   2nd: - Greg Hornby - 74 nett
B DIV: 1st: - Leon Reeders - 71 nett o.c.o
   2nd: - Alberto dos Santos - 72 nett
C DIV: 1st: - Basil King - 73 nett o.c.o
   2nd: - Peter Stoppel - 73 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS: - Greg Hornby - 80 gross
MUG WINNER: - Jimmy Parsons - 71 nett o.c.o

Wednesday - 06 January 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Ken Morris & Greg Hornby - 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Peter Stoppel & Bruce Holmes - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Bevis Fairbrother & Allan Rowley - 45 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 02 January 2021 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Charles & Jenny Hulley - 46 pts  
2nd: - Rudi Steyn & Christo J v Vuuren - 45 pts
3rd: - Craig Lindsay & Lionel Peters - 43 pts

Wednesday - 30 December 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Leon Reeders & Wouter Stieger - 47 pts
2nd: - Ilse Steyn & Terry Kotze - 46 pts
3rd: - Peter Stoppel & Tom Pearson - 44 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 26 December 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Rudi & Ilse Steyn - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Cecelia Verster & Jennifer Duncan - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Cobus Loots & Inus Kritsner - 43 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 23 December 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Bruce Holmes & Allan Rowley - 45 pts
2nd: - Wouter & Smittie Stieger - 43 pts
3rd: - Sandi Burger & Terry Kotze - 42 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 19 December 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Louis & Liana Klopper - 43 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Basil King & Barry vd Veen - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Eddie Fann - 42 pts

Wednesday - 16 December 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 51 pts
2nd: - Sandi Burger & Terry Kotze - 47 pts
3rd: - Liana & Louis Klopper - 45 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 11 December 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Dave Mee - 41 pts
2nd: - Brett Pollington - 37 pts
3rd: - Johann du Plessis - 36 pts o.c.o

Friday - 10 December 2020 - Umthunzi / BMW Business Day
1st: - Rob Calder, Graham Dickson, Ewald Ziervogel & Pete Govender - 90 pts
2nd: - Louis Klopper, Rob Vogt, Brett Pollington & Ghost - 88 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Lionel Peters, Gary Vogt, Peter Stoppel & Alberto dos Santos - 88 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 09 December 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Eddie Fann & Rob Piers - 48 pts
2nd: - Jesse Verster & Eddie Ringo - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Smittie Stieger & Greg Hornby - 46 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 05 December 2020 - Monthly Medal
IND STAB - 1st: - Liana Klopper - 35 pts
A DIV - 1st: - Colin Nel - 72 nett
  2nd: - James Coull - 76 nett
B DIV - 1st: - Mark Smith - 73 nett
  2nd: - Gerald Koch - 74 nett o.c.o
C DIV - 1st: - Johann du Plessis - 72 nett
  2nd: - Ewald Ziervogel - 73 nett
BEST GROSS - James Coull - 80 gross
MUG WINNER - Paul Bunge - 69 nett

Friday - 04 December 2020 - Suid Natal High School Golf Day
1st: - Zuanru Coetzee, Martyn, De Waal & Rudolf - 112 pts
2nd: - George, Hennie, Werner & Ansie - 104 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jaco vd Wal, Johan Neethling, Deon Meyer & Piet Fourie - 104 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 02 December 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Mark Smith & Tony Fairbairn - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Sandi Burger & Terry Kotze - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Smittie Stieger & Gary Vogt - 46 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 28 November 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Santhos Baskali - 40 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Ewald Ziervogel - 40 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Phil Myburgh - 39 pts

Wednesday - 25 November 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Greg Hornby - 40 pts
2nd: - Leon Reeders - 35 pts
3rd: - Gerald Koch - 32 pts

Saturday - 21 November 2020 - Beekman Classic - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Paul Geoffery & Abel Yeeranna - 44 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Jimmy Parsons & Rob Piers - 44 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Kai Hielckert & Melvyn Haai - 44 pts o.c.o

Friday - 20 November 2020 - Beekman Classic - 4 Ball Alliance
1st: - Phiwe Mkhoma, Sizwe Mjoli, Godfrey & Koko Zithumane - 90 pts
2nd: - Piet Fourie, Jaco vd Wal, Johan Neethling & Deon Meyer - 89 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Chad Mason, Jacques v Tonder, Roly Shaw & James Coull - 89 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 18 November 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Paul Bunge - 40 pts
2nd: - Smittie Stieger - 38 pts
3rd: - Greg Hornby - 36 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 14 November 2020 - R & D Golf Day
1st: - Greg Hornby - 37 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Sandi Burger - 37 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Johann du Plessis - 37 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 11 November 2020 - Rained out
Friday - 13 November 2020 - Callaway Business Day
1st: - Ashoo Singh, Abel Yeeranna, Pete Govender & Santhos Baskali - 87 pts 
2nd: - Piet Fourie, Jaco vd Wal, Johan Neethling & Heber de Beer - 86 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Eddie Ringo, John Beekman, Jesse Verster & Tony Fairbairn - 86 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 07 November 2020 - Monthly Mug
IND STAB - 1st: - Liana Klopper - 38 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Yeshvan Sampathmany - 38 pts o.c.o
A DIV - 1st: - Colin Nel - 71 nett
   2nd: - Phiwa Mkhoma - 73 nett
   3rd: - Kirk Larsen - 74 nett o.c.o
B DIV - 1st: - Charles Hulley - 73 nett o.c.o
   2nd: - Gerald Koch - 73 nett o.c.o
   3rd: - Daan Swanepoel - 73 nett o.c.o
C DIV - 1st: - Brett Pollington - 71 nett
   2nd: - Lionel Peters - 72 nett
   3rd: - Rob Vogt - 73 nett
BEST GROSS: - Phiwa Mkhoma - 73 gross
MUG WINNER: - Rudi Steyn - 70 nett

Wednesday - 04 November 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Rob Piers - 38 pts
2nd: - Phil Myburgh - 37 pts
3rd: - Chris Boyce - 36 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 31 October 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Thys Blom - 40 pts
2nd: - J Koster - 39 pts
3rd: - Liana Klopper - 35 pts o.c.o

Friday - 30 October 2020 - Beekman / Umthunzi Challenge
1st: - Piet Fourie, George Nagel, Johan Neethling & Jaco vd Wal - 98 pts
2nd: - Anni Stoppel, Cecelia Verster, Yzelle Greyling & Kim Strauss - 91 pts
3rd: - Paul Geoffery, Sanjay Singh, Abel Yeeranna & Justin Killian - 90 pts

Wednesday - 28 October 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Leon Reeders & Gordon Dickson - 42 pts
2nd: - Pete Stoppel & Ian Stewart - 40 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Stewart Betts & Rob Calder - 40 pts o.c.o 

Saturday - 24 October 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Stewart Betts & Roly Shaw - 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Anni & Pete Stoppel - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jimmy Parsons & Chris Boyce - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 21 October 2020 - Alliance – 3 scores to count
1st: - Johann du Plessis, Roly Shaw, Gordon Dickson & Chris Boyce - 122 pts
2nd: - Bevis Fairbrother, Craig Lindsay, Gary Vogt & Lionel Peters - 114 pts  

Saturday / Sunday - 17 & 18 October 2020 - Club Champs
Veterans Winner: - Rubby Dullay
A Div - 1st: - Santhos Baskali
2nd: - Gavin v Wyk
B Div - 1st: - Jaco Buitendag
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel
C Div - 1st: - Johann du Plessis
2nd: - Graham Dickson
Club Champion - Phiwakahle Mkhoma

Saturday - 17 October 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Ilse Steyn - 34 pts
2nd: - Colin Nel - 31 pts
3rd: - Jenny Hulley - 30 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 14 October 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Jimmy Parsons & Peter Howard - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Leon Reeders & Brett Pollington - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Dave Mee & Chris Boyce - 45 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 10 October 2020 - Monthly Mug
IND STAB - 1st: - Liana Klopper - 32 pts
2nd: - Roly Shaw - 31 pts
A DIV - 1st: - Greg Hornby - 79 nett
  2nd: - Kai Hielckert - 81 nett
B DIV - 1st: - Jimmy Parsons - 75 nett
  2nd: - Phil Myburgh - 80 nett
C DIV- 1st: - Johann du Plessis - 76 nett o.c.o
  2nd: - Thys Blom - 76 nett o.c.o
BEST GROSS - Kai Hielckert - 83 gross
MUG WINNER - Brett Pollington - 74 nett

Friday - 09 October 2020 - Trellidor Business Day
1st: - Ronnie Mtshaka, Ndumi Ncemane, Koko Zithumane & Mxo Cele – 88 pts
2nd: - Sizwe Mjoli, Mgob, M Zithumane, & P Mkhoma - 87 pts
3rd: - Kevin Murray, Nic v Deventer, Eugene Osborne & Guy Yeadon - 86 pts

Wednesday - 07 October 2020 - Combined Stableford
1st: - Phil Myburgh & Eddie Fann - 71 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Allan Rowley & Bruce Holmes - 71 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Leon Reeders & Greg Hornby - 68 pts

Saturday - 03 October 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Gavin v Wyk - 36 pts
2nd: - Jimmy Parsons - 33 pts
3rd: - Ian Stewart - 31 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 30 September 2020 - Individual Medal Stableford
1st: - Rob Calder - 39 pts
2nd: - Greg Hornby - 38 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jacky v Heerden - 38 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 26 September 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Hayden Wortmann - 38 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Ian Stewart - 38 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Dave Keal - 37 pts  

Thursday - 24 September 2020 - Heritage Golf Day
1st: - Cecelia Verster & Barbara Rousseau - 50 pts
2nd: - Rob Vogt & Barry vd Veen - 48 pts
3rd: - Mark Smith & George Bowie - 47 pts
CONGRATULATIONS – Smittie Stieger shot a HOLE- IN- ONE on the 5th today!

Wednesday - 23 September 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Jacky v Heerden - 42 pts
2nd: - Peter Stoppel - 39 pts
3rd: - Terry Kotze - 38 pts

Saturday - 19 September 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Tom Pearson & Sheldon vd Merwe - 48 pts
2nd: - Anne & Lara Baldrey - 47 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Rudi Visagie & Hendrik J v Rensburg - 47 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 16 September 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Bevis Fairbrother & Allan Rowley - 45 pts
2nd: - Paul Geoffery & Kevin Govender - 44 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jacques v Vuuren & Alberto dos Santos - 44 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 12 September 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Johann du Plessis & Thys Blom - 45 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Sue vd Berg & Wendy Timmer - 41 pts  

Friday - 11 September 2020 - Pro Shop / Umthunzi Business Day
1st: - Howard Crouch, Ian Stewart, Smittie Stieger & Leon Reeders - 90 pts
2nd: - Louis Klopper, Terry Kotze, Rob Vogt & Thys Blom - 88 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gary Purtell, Peter Leeman, Gavin Sole & Jan Roos - 88 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 09 September 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Bevis Fairbrother - 39 pts
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel - 37 pts
3rd: - Dave Mee - 35 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 05 September 2020 - Monthly Mug
IND STAB - 1st: - Liana Klopper - 38 pts
2nd: - Kirshen Govender - 35 pts o.c.o
A DIV - 1st: - Paul Geoffery - 80 nett o.c.o
   2nd: - Colin Nel - 80 nett o.c.o
B DIV - 1st: - Ernst Meier - 72 nett
   2nd: - Charles Hulley - 74 nett
C DIV - 1st: - Rob Calder - 74 nett
   2nd: - Peter Stoppel - 75 nett
BEST GROSS: - Ernst Meier - 86 gross
MUG WINNER: - Jimmy Parsons - 73 nett

Wednesday - 02 September 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Jimmy Parsons - 34 pts
2nd: - Allan Rowley - 33 pts
3rd: - Stewart Betts - 32 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 29 August 2020 - “Local” Windhoek Better Ball Challenge
1st: - Cecelia Verster & Barbara Rousseau - 50 pts
2nd: - Anba Pillay & Steve Settle - 47 pts
3rd: - Chris Boyce & Graham Dickson - 46 pts

Wednesday - 26 August 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Albert dos Santos & Greg Hornby - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Lionel Peters & Allan Rowley - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Chris Boyce - 46 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 22 August 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Lionel Peters & Louis Klopper - 46 pts
2nd: - Sheldon vd Merwe & Rob Calder - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Pete Stoppel & Gary Vogt - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 19 August 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Roly Shaw & Dave Mee - 47 pts
2nd: - Ewald Ziervogel & Frans Smit - 44 pts
3rd: - Jesse Verster & Smittie Stieger - 43 pts

Saturday - 15 August 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Peter Stoppel & Bruce Holmes - 49 pts
2nd: - Leon Reeders & Chris Boyce - 45 pts
3rd: - Sandy Burger & Terry Kotze - 43 pts o.c.o

Friday - 14 August 2020 - Donnee Spring Water Business Day
1st: - Christo J v Vuuren, Niel Retief, Rudi & Ilse Steyn - 93 pts
2nd: - Cilla Lindsay, Yzelle Greyling, Jennifer Duncan & Cecelia Verster - 89 pts
3rd: - Mark Smith, George Bowie, Bruce Holmes & Allan Rowley - 88 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 12 August 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Chris Boyce & James Coull - 48 pts
2nd: - Mark Smith & Daan Swanepoel - 46 pts
3rd: - Sheldon vd Merwe & Smittie Stieger - 44 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 08 August 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Leon Reeders & Chris Boyce - 47 pts
2nd: - George Bowie & Daan Swanepoel - 46 pts
3rd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 45 pts

Wednesday - 05 August 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - John Spencer - 38 pts
2nd: - Phil Myburgh - 37 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Peter Stoppel - 37 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 01 August 2020 - Monthly Mug
IND STAB - 1st: - Deucullen vd Merwe - 42 pts , 2nd: - Sheldon vd Merwe - 40 pts  
A DIV - 1st: - Greg Hornby - 72 nett o.c.o , 2nd: - Gavin v Wyk - 72 nett o.c.o 
B DIV - 1st: - Dave Mee - 72 nett , 2nd: - Stewart Betts - 73 nett 
C DIV - 1st: - Johann du Plessis - 71 nett , 2nd: - Chris Boyce - 74 nett 
BEST GROSS - Kai Hielckert - 74 gross
MUG WINNER - Albert dos Santos - 70 nett

Friday - 31 July 2020 - Beekman / Umthunzi Golf Day
1st: - Anne Baldrey, Di Nadauld, Liana Klopper & Barbara Rousseau - 90 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Frik v Zyl, Robin Shuttleworth, Kim & Dawn Howden - 90 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Rudie Visagie, Thys Blom, Jaco & Hendrik J v Rensburg - 89 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 29 July 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Daan Swanepoel & Jacky v Heerden - 44 pts
2nd: - Rob Calder & Ghost - 42 pts
3rd: - Bevis Fairbrother & Allan Rowley - 41 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 25 July 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Tony Fairbairn & Colin Nel - 48 pts
2nd: - Nick Wattrus & Graham Fabricius - 46 pts
3rd: - Cecelia Verster & Barbara Rousseau - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 22 July 2020 - Alliance 2 scores to count
1st: - Chris Boyce, Greg Hornby, Albert dos Santos & Ghost – 95 pts
2nd: - Eddie Ringo, Mark Smith, Charles & Jenny Hulley – 90 pts

Saturday - 18 July 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Dave Mee & Greg Hornby - 49 pts
2nd: - Lionel Peters & Liana Klopper - 47 pts
3rd: - Rudi Visagie & Basil King - 45 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 15 July 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Peter Stoppel - 36 pts
2nd: - Paul Geoffery - 35 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gerald Koch - 35 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 11 July 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Tom Pearson & Sheldon vd Merwe - 48 pts 
2nd: - Ilze Steyn & Jennifer Duncan - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Jaco J v Rensburg & Rudi Steyn - 45 pts o.c.o

Friday - 10 July 2020 - Business Day
1st: - Marisa Stretch, Di Nadauld, Liana Klopper & Barbara Rousseau – 95 pts 
2nd: - Tom Pearson, Sheldon vd Merwe, Bevis Fairbrother & Lionel Peters – 91 pts
3rd: - Shirley & Norman Jeffery & Eileen & Dave Nielson – 90 pts

Wednesday - 08 July 2020 - Individual Stableford
1st: - Lionel Peters - 40 pts
2nd: - Santhos Baskali - 36 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gary Vogt - 36 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 25 March 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Sanjay Singh & Abel Yeerann - 45 pts
2nd: - Gary Vogt & Allan Rowley - 44 pts
3rd: - Lionel Peters & Sheldon vd Merwe - 42 pts

Saturday - 21 March 2020 - Windhoek Complete Golfer Pairs Challenge
1st: - Nick Wattrus & Graham Fabricius - 46 pts
2nd: - Gerald Koch & Paul Bunge - 44 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Paul Geoffery & Abel Yeeranna - 44 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 11 March 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Jimmy Parsons & Brett Pollington - 46 pts
2nd: - Greg Hornby & Roy Deakins - 45 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Tony v Niekerk & Rob Calder - 45 pts o.c.o

Friday - 13 March 2020 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business Day
1st: - Gerald Koch, Roly Shaw, Johann du Plessis & George Bowie - 96 pts
2nd: - Piet Fourie, Jaco vd Wal, Johan Neethling, Heber de Beer - 92 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Allan Rowley, Craig Lindsay, Bruce Holmes & Sheldon vd Merwe – 92 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 14 March 2020 - Harbour View Spar Golf Day
1st: - Rob Calder - 40 pts
2nd: - Rob Vogt - 39 pts
3rd: - Niel Retief - 37 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 04 March 2020 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Ewald Ziervogel & Daan Swanepoel - +10
2nd: - Stewart Betts & Jackie v Heerden - +8
3rd: - Graham Dickson & Rob Calder - +7 o.c.o

Saturday - 07 March 2020 - Monthly Medal
IND STAB: 1st: - Donovan Scowby - 42 pts
2nd: - Tom Pearson - 36 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Steve Griebenow - 36 pts o.c.o
A DIV: 1st: - Graham Fabricius - 71 nett
2nd: - Paul Geoffery - 75 nett
3rd: - Gavin v Wyk - 79 nett
B DIV: 1st: - Phil Myburgh - 72 nett
2nd: - Gerald Koch - 73 nett o.c.o
3rd: - Ken Morris - 73 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - Basil King - 76 nett
2nd: - Chris Boyce - 78 nett
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel - 79 nett
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 72 gross
MEDAL WINNER: - Charles Hulley - 71 nett o.c.o

Wednesday - 26 February 2020 - Alliance 2 scores to count
1st: Jacky v Heerden, Raj Naidoo, Daan Swanepoel & Ken Morris - 90 pts
2nd: Ewald Ziervogel, Graham Dickson, Tony v Niekerk & Andrew Maree - 89 pts

Saturday - 29 February 2020 - Beekman Group Challenge
1st: - Stefan Klopper - 43 pts
2nd: - C vd Westhuizen - 42 pts
3rd: - Neil Retief - 39 pts

Saturday - 22 February 2020 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Paul Geoffery & Paul Bunge - 43 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Ian Stewart & Kim Strauss - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Hans & Marietjie Stols - 42 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 12 February 2020 - Medal Stableford
1st: - Barry Mentz - 40 pts
2nd: - Roly Shaw - 37 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Ewald Ziervogel - 37 pts o.c.o

Friday - 14 February 2020 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business Day
1st: - Phil Myburgh, Murray Ross, Dave Mee & Mike Nadauld - 92 pts
2nd: - Eileen & David Nielson & Sue & Pete Kupsiewicz - 90 pts
3rd: - Sanjay Singh, Paul Geoffery, Abel Yeeranna & Nelson Govender - 89 pts

Saturday - 15 February 2020 - Harbour View Spar Golf Day
1st: - Brian Jolliffe - 40 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Sandi Burger - 40 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Graham Dickson - 38 pts

Wednesday - 05 February 2020 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Allan Rowley & Bruce Holmes - + 10
2nd: - Leon Reeders & Chris Boyce - + 9 o.c.o
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Dave Mee - + 9 o.c.o

Saturday - 08 February 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Basil King & Albert dos Santos - 45 pts
2nd: - Eddie Ringo & Mark Smith - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Paul Geoffery & Nelson Govender - 43 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 29 January 2020 - Alliance 2 scores to count
1st: - Brett Pollington, Roy Matkovich, Rajan Naidoo & Santhos Baskali – 89 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Gerald Koch, Mark Smith, Roly Shaw & Leon Reeders – 89 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 29 January 2020 - Alliance 2 scores to count
1st: - Brett Pollington, Roy Matkovich, Rajan Naidoo & Santhos Baskali – 89 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Gerald Koch, Mark Smith, Roly Shaw & Leon Reeders – 89 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 01 February 2020 - Monthly Medal / Hulley van Wyk Cup
IND STAB: 1st: - Wonderboy Nxumalo - 35 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Roly Shaw - 35 pts o.c.o
A DIV: 1st: - Gavin v Wyk - 74 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Greg Hornby - 74 nett o.c.o
B DIV: 1st: - Stewart Betts - 75 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Melvyn Haai - 75 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - Howard Crouch - 70 nett
2nd: - Brett Pollington - 73 nett
BEST GROSS: - Graham Fabricius - 76 gross
MUG WINNER: - Jimmy Parsons - 69 nett

Wednesday - 22 January 2020 - Better Ball Bonus Bogey
1st: - Daan Swanepoel & Mark Smith - +12
2nd: - Smittie Stieger & Stewart Betts - +11
3rd: - Gary Vogt & Allan Rowley - +10 o.c.o

Saturday - 25 January 2020 - Halfway Ford Dealership Golf Day
1st: - Dave Mee & Gary Vogt - 47 pts
2nd: - Melvyn Haai & Barry Mentz - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gerald Koch & Roly Shaw - 43 pts o.c.o

Wednesday - 15 January 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Ewald Ziervogel & Chris Boyce - 45 pts
2nd: - Allan Rowley & Bruce Holmes - 43 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Stewart Betts & Barry Mentz - 43 pts o.c.o

Saturday - 18 January 2020 - Windhoek International Pairs
1st: - Gavin & Jarrod v Wyk - 46 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Louis & Liana Klopper - 46 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Peter Stoppel & Albert dos Santos - 46 pts o.c.o

18 January 2020 - Better Ball Stableford – Club Compo
1st: - Eddie Ringo & Mark Smith - 49 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Danie Schutte & James Fergus - 49 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Gerald Koch & James Coull - 44 pts

Wednesday - 08 January 2020 - Better Ball Stableford
1st: - Riaan Ahrens & Vernon York - 45 pts
2nd: - Daan Swanepoel & Graham Dickson - 44 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Mark Smith & Ken Morris - 44 pts o.c.o

Friday - 10 January 2020 - Nedbank Private Wealth Business Day
1st: - Shaun Nathanson, Manie Smit, John Beekman & Jesse Verster - 92 pts o.c.o
2nd: - Gerald Koch, Daan Swanepoel, Roly Shaw & Johann du Plessis - 92 pts o.c.o
3rd: - Koko Zithumane, Ronnie Mtshaka, Francois Botha & Abe Sidumo - 91 pts

Saturday - 11 January 2020 - Harbour View Spar Golf Day
1st: - Rob Piers - 40 pts
2nd: - Barry vd Veen - 39 pts
3rd: - Gavin v Wyk - 38 pts

Saturday - 04 January 2020 - Monthly Medal
IND STAB:
1st: - Yzelle Greyling - 43 pts
2nd: - Lionel Peters - 35 pts
A DIV: 1st: - Kirk Larsen - 72 nett
2nd: - Greg Hornby - 73 nett
B DIV: 1st: - George Bowie - 71 nett o.c.o
2nd: - Charles Hulley - 71 nett o.c.o
C DIV: 1st: - Eddie Ringo - 72 nett
2nd: - Louis Klopper - 77 nett
BEST GROSS: - Kirk Larsen - 77 gross
MUG WINNER: - Gavin van Wyk - 70 nett

For news, results and upcoming events, please follow our Facebook page.

Address

R102 (Old Coast Road),
Port Shepstone, 4240, RSA

Contacts

Tel: +27 (0) 39-695 0140/1
Email:  reception@pscc.co.za
Marketing: 
sandy@thenaartjietree.co.za
Port Shepstone Proshop
Cell: 078 829 4947